380 67th Street 207, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11138104 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 380 67th Street 207
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1283
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4091 / -80.0876
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: San De Vance
  • Building: San De Vance
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional East Boca 2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor condominium. High ceilings with an open floor plan, split bedrooms and a generous laundry closet with washer/dryer inside. Updated eat in kitchen with extended cabinetry. Newer porcelain flooring throughout the living area and master bedroom. Second bedroom has beautiful office built in and laminate flooring. New A/C. No carpet. Cable and Internet included. Carport and guest parking. San de Vance offers a resort style clubhouse, heated pool, fitness and tennis court. Pet friendly community max 20 lbs. All ages. Enjoy the East Boca Raton lifestyle located close to downtown Boca and Delray Beach, dining, shopping and the beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Phoenix Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAN DE VANCE GOLF & TENNIS CLUB NO 1 COND UNIT 207 BLDG J A/K/A BLDG 380
  • Parcel Number: 06434705340102070
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: R3C(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6300 2nd Avenue 206, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$349,000.00

6300 2nd Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550424
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 2nd Avenue 407, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$319,900.00 ($293.49 / sqft )

5260 2nd Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this East Boca Gem, large 2/2, 4th floor , large living area, XL master bedroom, & private master bath, large 2nd bedroom. 2nd bath, light & bright unit, dining area , kitchen, laundry room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020166
  2. Provided by Cypress Realty & Investments LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 2nd Avenue 306, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$319,900.00 ($246.08 / sqft )

6300 2nd Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready 2/2 + den, could easily be converted into a 3rd bedroom. This beautiful home offers modern coastal living less than 2 miles from Boca Raton's Pristine beaches~

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021703
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1805, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$329,000.00 ($234.83 / sqft )

17276 Boca Club Boulevard 1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor unit in boca country club, attached garage & spacious primary suite w/ large walk in closet, spa inspired en suite bathroom. Updated kitchen is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023248
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 70th Street 103, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$295,000.00 ($269.16 / sqft )

110 70th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready ground floor condo in East Boca. This two bedroom, two bath features impact windows, 2024 A/C, 2026 HW tank, SS appliances, freshly painted interiors, new smooth finish ceilings througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027518
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 67th Street A104, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,900.00 ($268.73 / sqft )

260 67th Street A104 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED NOW UNDER $300K One of Best Values in Boca! Seller has priced aggressively for quick sale! Bring all offers! Updated 2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo in a quiet Boca Raton community w/ plen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513822
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Ocean 0020 Boulevard 2, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$350,000.00 ($486.11 / sqft )

2711 Ocean 0020 Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath oceanfront coop, perfectly situated in an exclusive boutique building with only nine residences in prestigious Highland

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11057618
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,999.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location !! Rare opportunity1! Enjoy quiet sunsets from your private, serene lanai which is equipped with Hurricane proof sliding doors. This top floor unit offers a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079350
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Jeffery Street 2-203, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$295,000.00 ($380.16 / sqft )

769 Jeffery Street 2-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at sun swept Unit 203 in beautifully maintained French Village. 1 Bedroom, 1.5 bath with fully renovated kitchen & BRAND new SS appliances, 2024 AC & neutral tile thru out

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118095
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$339,000.00 ($345.57 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 920-c Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL! Best priced 1BR/1.5BA condo with DEEDED COVERED PARKING and stunning Intracoastal, Sunset, and City views from the living room and the spacious enclosed balcony. Features full hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131001
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice