13335 Bedford Mews Court, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11137598 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13335 Bedford Mews Court
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $313
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1675
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 191
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6452 / -80.2599
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Bedford Mews At Wellington
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautifully updated residence in the highly desirable Bedford Mews community in Wellington, perfectly situated for the equestrian lifestyle and just minutes from the show grounds. Located in Wellington's 33414 zip code, this home places you close to shopping, dining, top rated schools, and the world class equestrian venues that define the area. Don't miss your opportunity to call this exceptional property yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available, None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEDFORD MEWS AT WELLINGTON LOT 49
  • Parcel Number: 73414416080000490
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 657 Juniper Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$619,000.00 ($203.89 / sqft )

657 Juniper Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with no HOA offers a fantastic opportunity to create your ideal living space. Featuring vaulted ceilings in the main living area and a functional layout, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021307
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Barnstable Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$475,000.00 ($255.38 / sqft )

1868 Barnstable Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the unique and centrally located community of Wellington Edge in Wellington, Florida. The premiere Winter Equestrian Community in the world. Located only about a quarter mile from the centr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021414
  2. Provided by Real Estate For Real PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 Aviary Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$584,500.00 ($287.79 / sqft )

1110 Aviary Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained, this functional corner residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a bright, open concept design that seamlessly blends comfort and sophistication. The inviting living spaces fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1097 Aviary Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$595,000.00 ($267.18 / sqft )

1097 Aviary Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. Step inside to discover a beautifully renovated kitchen, thoughtfully updated wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023803
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 11930 Donlin Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$599,000.00 ($259.98 / sqft )

11930 Donlin Drive More Like This

NEW ROOF, NEW HOT WATER HEATER, IMPACT GLASS, and a freshly painted and sealed exterior set the tone for this beautifully upgraded Wellington home. Inside, the kitchen and two and a half bathrooms hav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026021
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1699 Braeburn Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$630,000.00 ($285.07 / sqft )

1699 Braeburn Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled property featuring a roof replaced in 2023, new garage doors installed in 2026, brand new appliances, and modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy a screened pool area updated in 2026, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026805
  2. Provided by Cignos Real Estate, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1780 Pierside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$535,000.00 ($238.41 / sqft )

1780 Pierside Circle More Like This

Low HOA. WE ARE HELPING BY PAYING YOUR CLOSING COST, YOUR DOWNPAYMENT, OR HELP YOU TO BREAK YOUR LEASE TO BUY THIS PROPERTY. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offered AS IS. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026823
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12234 Brisbane Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$480,000.00 ($249.35 / sqft )

12234 Brisbane Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Wellington. This move in ready residence features an open concept layout, soaring vaulted ceilings, and abundant natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026940
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1834 Capeside Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$515,000.00 ($222.75 / sqft )

1834 Capeside Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Short Sale Opportunity. 4BR/2BA home with open split floor plan, private primary ensuite, and custom walk in closet. Porcelanosa tile throughout, wainscoted baths, and frameless glass

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556025
  2. Provided by Oak Avenue WPB LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1644 Oak Berry Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$539,000.00 ($225.62 / sqft )

1644 Oak Berry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, nestled in the desirable Wellington's Edge. Enjoy the tranquility of a peaceful enclave while being just moments

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093709
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice