6642 Pine Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11131163 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6642 Pine Court
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2531
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 216
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8712 / -80.1393
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Eastpointe
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Waterfront Properties & Club C
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER IS MOTIVATED! In the heart of Palm Beach Gardens this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a desirable split floor plan and sweeping panoramic views of the golf course. Recent upgrades include a new roof, A/C system, and ductwork (2025), as well as double hung impact windows (2019) for energy efficiency. The kitchen is equipped with stainless appliances, a reverse osmosis water system and wine cooler that opens up to the main living space featuring hard wood floor, and custom built in closets. Situated in Eastpointe Country Club, a golfer's paradise boasting two Fazio designed 18 hole championship courses, this home offers access to a brand new clubhouse with a full service restaurant, two resort style pools, a state of the art fitness center, tennis and pickleball. All of this just minutes from world class shopping, dining, and Palm Beach International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Marsh Pointe
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 669
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE SUB PL 9-A IN PB49P3 LT 5
  • Parcel Number: 00424127180000050
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7021 Galleon Cove, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$549,000.00 ($198.55 / sqft )

7021 Galleon Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 story, Lakefront Home set on a large corner lot with screened in pool & patio, 2 car garage with additional driveway . Home has new interior and exterior paint 2023, vaulted ceilings, larg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164262
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6938 Briarlake Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
$579,000.00 ($210.39 / sqft )

6938 Briarlake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6938 Briar Lake Circle, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfortable living and beautiful lake views. The bright and spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002341
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Canterbury Dr W W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$715,000.00 ($256.36 / sqft )

218 Canterbury Dr W W Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, updated 4 bedroom + den/office and 2 1/2 bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. The primary bedroom, en suite bathroom, office, and half bath are on the ground floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004193
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Eagleton Estates Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$714,000.00 ($278.91 / sqft )

220 Eagleton Estates Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

A 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family ranch in one of Palm Beach Gardens' most sought after addresses the double gated community of PGA National. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and flexibili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007391
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6691 Pine Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
$565,000.00 ($178.80 / sqft )

6691 Pine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**For Sale: Lakefront Home with 4 Bedrooms, Family Room, and 3 Baths** Discover a unique home with stunning lake views! While this property may seem modest from the outside, its distinctive layout cr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011802
  2. Provided by Choice 1 Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice