5658 Fountains Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11128211 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5658 Fountains Drive
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $619,900
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2736
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5911 / -80.1513
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Fountains
  • Elementary School: Indian Pines
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Realty Destination Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained single family home in a gated community offers privacy, modern upgrades, and resort style amenities. The open floor plan, impact windows and doors, and tile flooring throughout create a bright, stylish, and functional living space. Enjoy a heated, screened, resurfaced pool and a redone deck, perfect for year round relaxation. The primary suite is a private retreat, while the third bedroom doubles as a den for added versatility. High speed internet is included in the HOA fees, and residents have access to a golf and tennis country club with optional membership. Don't miss this opportunityschedule your private tour today! Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home, situated in an exclusive gated community that offers both privacy and an upscale lifestyle. As you step through the front door, you are greeted by a spacious open floor plan that enhances both natural light and the flow of the home. Large impact windows and doors not only provide abundant sunlight but also offer superior storm protection and energy efficiency. The entire home features tile flooring throughout ensuring durability and easy maintenance.The heart of this home is its open concept living and dining areas.With ample counter space, quality cabinetry, and a layout that makes meal preparation a pleasure, this kitchen is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining guests.This home features three bedrooms, with the third bedroom serving as a den.The primary suite is a private retreat, featuring generous closet space and an en suite bath designed for relaxation. Step outside to your own personal oasis an inviting screened and heated pool that has been resurfaced for a fresh, modern appeal. The deck has been redone, offering an ideal area for outdoor dining, lounging, or entertaining while enjoying the serene ambiance of the beautifully landscaped surroundings. High speed internet is included in the HOA fees, ensuring seamless connectivity for work, entertainment, and everyday needs. Residents also have access to a golf and tennis country club, providing an opportunity to enjoy premier recreational facilities. Membership is available but not mandatory. This exceptional home offers a perfect blend of style, functionality, and community living. With its upgraded features, desirable location, and access to top tier amenities, it's a rare opportunity you won't want to miss. Schedule your private tour today and experience the best in Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 474
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ENCLAVE AT THE FOUNTAINS PL 3 LT 119
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424434420001190
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6139 C Durham Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$719,900.00 ($208.06 / sqft )

6139 C Durham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning waterfront home in the desirable Journey's End community! This gated neighborhood in Lake Worth offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and family friendly living. This spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019588
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8910 Sea Chase Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$659,900.00 ($215.51 / sqft )

8910 Sea Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sanctuary! This stunning two story CBS home offers an intelligent layout designed for comfort and privacy. The upper level features a spacious owner's suite with walk in closet, master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6296 Branchwood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$650,000.00 ($156.51 / sqft )

6296 Branchwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional single family residence ideally situated on a corner lot in the highly sought after gated community of Smith Farm. Showcasing numerous recent upgrades, this beautifully maintained home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021271
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7762 Oak Grove Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$649,000.00 ($215.90 / sqft )

7762 Oak Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home on an incredible, spacious, serene, PRIME waterfront lot, a TROPICAL OASIS. Fenced in pool / plush yard & extra side lot for any lifestyle choices. Desirable Smith Farm is a man gated, com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022073
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7268 Lenora Lane, Wellington, FL 33467
$649,000.00 ($234.64 / sqft )

7268 Lenora Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immediate Occupancy. Built in 2025. Seller relocation forces sale. This Hazel Model has a large (24'x9') covered lanai overlooking a premium extended lot offering space and privacy. Upgraded cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023311
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9725 Asti Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$649,900.00 ($208.90 / sqft )

9725 Asti Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The most stunning long lake & fountain views one can imagine! Special, one of a kind home w/2024 new roof & equipped w/full accordion hurricane shutters! Estate home sits on the main lake & is not a z

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025639
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 Murano Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$629,000.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

6664 Murano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the largest square ft. floor plan in Bellagio!!! This spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 bath Veranda Model sits on a corner lot with a partial lake view. The standard rear outdoor patio has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026007
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Ridgefield Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$560,000.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

7600 Ridgefield Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the sought after gated community of Smith Dairy Farms, this beautifully maintained single family home offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and modern comfort. Surrounded on two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026406
  2. Provided by Link International Realty PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7595 Hollington Place, Greenacres, FL 33467
$650,000.00 ($218.41 / sqft )

7595 Hollington Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this great 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single story pool home with 2 car garage located in the desirable Emerald Isle section of Lake Charleston! This spacious home features an open and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026845
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3179 Hoylake Road, Wellington, FL 33467
$695,000.00 ($174.45 / sqft )

3179 Hoylake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home set on a prime lot with serene golf course views. This inviting residence features an open living area with natural light, wood and tile flooring, and a well appointe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027073
  2. Provided by Providian Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice