3100 Ocean H1603, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11125840 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Ocean H1603
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $2,875,000
  • Price sqft: $1,032
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2785
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7879 / -80.0333
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Amrit Ocean Resort Condo
  • Building: Amrit Ocean Resort Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury awaits steps from the sand at Amrit, a brand new health and wellness focused community on Singer Island. Fully furnished, this 2,655sf, 2 bed, 2.5 bath residence offers breathtaking panoramic ocean views from the moment you step inside. Floor to ceiling impact sliders lead to an expansive terrace, from which ocean views abound. The gourmet European kitchen is appointed with premium Miele appliances, quartz countertops, wine fridge, and full wet bar. Amrit residents enjoy first class amenities; beachfront cabana service, two oceanfront pools, hot tubs, yoga terrace, and a full service spa including cutting edge wellness amenities. Resort style living is redefined at Amrit Ocean Resort, where amenities include four on site restaurants, 24 hour security, valet parking, electric charging stations, a 24 hour attended lobby with concierge, private entry, private heated pool with ocean views, poolside day beds, whirlpool spa, a state of the art fitness center, meditation garden, social room with private bar, catering kitchen, billiards and entertainment area, private card room, social terrace with BBQ area, dog walk area, in residence services such as housekeeping and room service, and preferred access to spa and wellness offerings. Beach and pool services with attended cabanas, towels, and umbrellas complete the experience. The community is pet friendly with up to two pets permitted per unit, and with no rental restrictions, a rental program is also available. Conveniently located minutes from PGA Boulevard, Carmines & Doris Gourmet Markets, Publix, MacArthur State Park, and Palm Beach International Airport, Amrit Ocean Resort offers effortless access to premier shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation. Don't miss this opportunity to experience the pinnacle of luxury wellness living in the Palm Beaches at Amrit Ocean Resort.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2891
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: AMRIT OCEAN RESORT CONDO UNIT 1603
  • Parcel Number: 56434226190001603
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: H1603
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: RH(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive P-1202, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,689,000.00 ($785.11 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive P-1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why choose between an ocean or intracoastal view when you can have both? This 12th floor corner residence offers views of the Atlantic in the living space, and views of the intracoastal in the sleepin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019508
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Lake Drive 1-302, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,815,000.00 ($977.09 / sqft )

176 Lake Drive 1-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevator to your private entrance. Discreetly nestled within an exclusive marina community, this luxury residence in Palm Beach Shores offers refined waterfront living. Move in ready, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019889
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Lake Drive 2304, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,945,000.00 ($1,028.28 / sqft )

180 Lake Drive 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living reaches a new level from this penthouse, corner residence at HAVN. Here, direct water views unfold across the island and a beautifully designed yacht club. Located within one of Sing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020040
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Lake Drive 2204, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$2,675,000.00 ($149.76 / sqft )

180 Lake Drive 2204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living takes on a refined, approachable elegance from this beautifully designed second floor residence at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club. Positioned within an intimate, low density enclave in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 17862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020132
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Lake Drive 2-302, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$3,025,000.00 ($1,070.42 / sqft )

180 Lake Drive 2-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE ULTIMATE water views and MARINA VANTAGE. Residence 2 302 is the premier "C" Plan specifically curated for the direct, front row water views of the private marina and Intracoastal and occupying the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020346
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Drive 701, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,749,000.00 ($763.61 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished ( excluding artwork) beachfront residence offering truly direct unobstructed views of singer island's atlantic ocean..... Porcelain tile allover, spacious custom closets, impact windo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Ocean Drive 9d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,675,000.00 ($827.66 / sqft )

3730 Ocean Drive 9d Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED FULLY FURNISHED. This ultra luxury Condominium Unit with a S.W. exposure, and views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and Ocean, offers a turn key property in a dream like setting. Profes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120241
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3920 Ocean Drive 7a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,175,000.00 ($656.67 / sqft )

3920 Ocean Drive 7a Virtual Tour More Like This

Very large unit with ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views. This 4,000 + total SF condo is on a floor with private elevator access directly into the kitchen. Other features are three balconies, high c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131158
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Lake Drive 201, Singer Island, FL 33404
$3,395,000.00 ($1,027.85 / sqft )

2323 Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Driftwood is a rare and refined sanctuary of just five ultra luxury residences along the pristine Intracoastal waters of Singer Island. ** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space bey

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132697
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive P-1105, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,995,000.00 ($874.45 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive P-1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living in this fully furnished, turnkey residence on the 11th floor of the newly completed Peace Tower at Amrit Ocean Resort & Residences. This southeast corner unit offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135400
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice