3725 Ocean Drive 1203, Hollywood, FL 33019
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11121430 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3725 Ocean Drive 1203
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $3,350
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1014
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 250
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9899 / -80.118
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33019
  • Subdivision: Sea Air Towers Condo
  • Building: Sea Air Towers Condo
  • Provided by: Miami Realty Group Services INC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover seaside serenity in this inviting beachfront apartment, your ideal year round sanctuary. This move in ready gem boasts two cozy bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a generous living area that flows seamlessly onto a private outdoor terraceperfect for unwinding or entertaining. The modern, fully equipped kitchen is primed for all your cooking adventures. Enjoy the convenience of a fully furnished space, complete with three TVs featuring premium channels and high speed Wi Fi. Community perks include a sparkling Olympic size heated pool, a state of the art gym, exclusive private beach access, and reserved parking. Dive into the coastal lifestyle in this charming retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cabana, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Private Beach Pavilion, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: SEA AIR TOWERS CONDO UNIT 1203 PER CDO BK/PG: 24492/717
  • Parcel Number: 514226hd2400
  • Unit Number: 1203
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Drive 502, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,150.00 ($0.03 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love living at the beach in this beauty..... Stroll to the broadwalk for all the fun or go sit on the sand just steps away.... Unit is available furnished or unfurnished..... Washer/dryer ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 124488 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545107
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Oregon Street 601, Hollywood, FL 33019
$4,000.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

300 Oregon Street 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002500
  2. Provided by Hollywood Beach Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1815 Surf Road 402, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,500.00 ($5.88 / sqft )

1815 Surf Road 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE TO OCTOBER 2025 AND JANUARY TO APRIL 30, 2027! Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this beautifully renovated and fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located directly on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026760
  2. Provided by Century 21 Global Connections
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Ocean Drive 1215, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,200.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

3725 Ocean Drive 1215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this stunning one bedroom, one and half bathroom condo offering 906 square feet of beautifully designed space along Hollywood's coveted oceanfront corridor.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 906 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027782
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Ocean Drive 1610, Hollywood, FL 33019
$4,000.00

3725 Ocean Drive 1610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced! New Kitchen, pictures posted. Dont miss this rare opportunity to live in a spacious fully furnished/equipped 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront condo with breathtaking direct ocean views!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552649
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 1100, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,050.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 1100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to oceanfront luxury living in this beautifully designed split floor plan residence at 3000 S. Ocean Drive, Unit 1100. Enjoy the privacy of a separate primary suite with its own privacy door,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011930
  2. Provided by Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty - Kristine Zelazo
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Drive 304, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,300.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beauty is avaialbe for annual rental... Tastefully furnished and professionally decorated. Just steps to the ocean and iconic broadwalk... Walk, run, bike, swim or just enjoy it all. For more con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018416
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice