5373 Miles Grant Road 208, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11121250 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5373 Miles Grant Road 208
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $205,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1186
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1477 / -80.1801
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Miles Grant Condo
  • Building: Miles Grant Condo
  • Elementary School: Port Salerno
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 2nd floor in the desirable 55+ community of Miles Grant. Offering a true blank canvas, this home is ready for your personal touch and design vision. Accordion shutters provide peace of mind, while the community's vibrant lifestyle amenities elevate everyday living. Enjoy access to the Miles Grant Country Club with tennis, pickleball, golf, clubhouse, dining, and social activitiesall just steps from your door. MEMBERSHIP IN THE CLUB IS MANDATORY AND THE FEE IS $ 1980 A YEAR PLUS TAXES WITH A $350 PP MINIUM FOR FOOD AND BEVERAGE. All measurements are approximate professional photos in 48 hours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 412
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: MILES GRANT CONDOMINIUM NO 2 BLDG C APT 208
  • Parcel Number: 503841003003020809
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Details for 6537 Federal Highway 202, Stuart, FL 34997
$184,900.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

6537 Federal Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated light bright and open floor plan, New kitchen has white shaker cabinets, beautiful granite counters, new bath vanities, waterproof laminate floors in living area, new plush carpet installed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023965
  2. Provided by TNT Realty & Consulting
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5373 Miles Grant Road C-105, Stuart, FL 34997
$187,900.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

5373 Miles Grant Road C-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Ultimate Florida Living! Live like you're on vacation at Miles Grant Country Club, an active 55+ community where the move in ready, first floor, updated home makes your transition smooth an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022330
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 South River Drive 103, Stuart, FL 34997
$189,000.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

511 South River Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely open airy and bright first floor condo in the beautiful immaculately maintained gated 55+ community of South River. This freshly painted unit includes brand new kitchen appliances (Aug 2025) AC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123294
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway Se Q108, Stuart, FL 34997
$189,000.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway Se Q108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this impeccably maintained 2/2 unit in South Stuart's Twin Lakes, complete with a private carport. This residence offers total peace of mind with PGT impact windows (2022), accordion shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 361 South River Drive 103, Stuart, FL 34997
$190,000.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

361 South River Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this beautiful condo located in South River. This community has a private boat ramp, ocean access with boat and trailer storage. This 55+ community has endless amenities including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084834
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6403 Brandywine Court 223, Stuart, FL 34997
$198,000.00 ($141.43 / sqft )

6403 Brandywine Court 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your chance to buy in Mariner Sands Country Club for a steal! This second floor condo in the Fairway Apartments features two bedrooms and two bathrooms with a bright, open layout. Tall ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120324
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 Miles Grant Road 102, Stuart, FL 34997
$199,000.00 ($167.79 / sqft )

5335 Miles Grant Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the lifestyle you deserve in this renovated 2024 apartment in the Miles Grant Golf Club community. This first floor unit is in excellent condition with a renovated kitchen and bathrooms, as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104583
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 South River Drive 207, Stuart, FL 34997
$199,900.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

450 South River Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's make a deal. Bring all offer's. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity, discover serenity in the heart of stuart south river village. This second floor retreat offers 2 beds and 2 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074816
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway M112, Stuart, FL 34997
$199,900.00 ($184.41 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway M112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2/2 first floor end unit in desirable Twin Lakes. Covered carport steps from your door and a light, bright open plan. Peace of mind with 2022 PGT impact windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021671
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997
$199,950.00 ($193.19 / sqft )

841 South River Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the amenity rich, 55+ gated community of South River, perfectly nestled in the heart of Stuart, where coastal charm meets resort style living. This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165301
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice