3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1111949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3013 Atlantic Avenue 5020
  • Viewed: 458
  • Price: $373,000
  • Price sqft: $298
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1023
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1683 / -80.9778
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Oceans Atrium One
  • Building: Oceans Atrium One
  • Provided by: Xcellence
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous beach views and intracoastal views! This 2 2 is Fully furnished and ready for you to move in or have as an investment to rent it out! Granite countertops are featured in this open kitchen with views! This condo has a beautiful indoor heated pool as well as an outside pool! Steps to the sand and ocean!! Call today for a tour!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1280
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: UNIT 502 OCEANS ATRIUM ONE CONDO MB 41 PGS 139-142 INC PER OR 2980 PGS 0806-0874 INC PER OR 4340 PG 1482 PER OR 4482 PG 3285 PER OR 5594 PG 4915 PER OR 5883 PG 1515 PER OR 8225 PG 2282
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 5327-13-05-5020
  • Unit Number: 5020
  • Views: 458
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 302, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$419,000.00 ($311.06 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT VIEW! Welcome home to this beautiful updated FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom 2 bath beach dream! Perfect as a primary residence live like youre on vacation all year or use it as a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Atlantic Avenue 410, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$362,900.00 ($202.51 / sqft )

1437 Atlantic Avenue 410 More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a two story, top floor 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offering approximately 1,792 square feet located directly across from the beach. Units with this size and layout are limited in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947297
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Argentina Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($291.11 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1084543
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Kegelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7sw, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$349,000.00 ($367.37 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7sw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly remodeled building directly on the ocean. This unit has been remodeled with new windows and sliders looking directly on the intracoastal and side view of the ocean. $14 million dollars was spent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087628
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Dolphin Hamilton, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3003 Atlantic Avenue 3b3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$435,000.00 ($255.88 / sqft )

3003 Atlantic Avenue 3b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning third floor unit in the Oceans Four condominium in Daytona Beach Shores. Enjoy resort style living with exceptional amenities including an indoor pool and spa, sauna, fitness

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.78 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Loren Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Atlantic Avenue 1106, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$399,900.00 ($532.49 / sqft )

300 Atlantic Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

** check your pulse & hold your breath** you will be really impressed with the ocean views & stunning sunrises from this direct oceanfront ***remodeled** 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the worlds most fam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390420
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact George Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3047 Atlantic Avenue 1205, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$359,000.00 ($276.37 / sqft )

3047 Atlantic Avenue 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for immediate occupancy, this fully furnished, turn key condo has a seamless blend of luxury, comfort and style. Wake up to the best of both worlds in the stunning 2 bedroom, 2 full bath corne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087674
  2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rose Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 7c1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$374,900.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 7c1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare two story penthouse with drive up parking right near your front door the ultimate in convenience and privacy. Enjoy large balconies on both levels and a flexible layout with bedrooms and laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947192
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Trena DeCandia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$399,900.00 ($532.49 / sqft )

300 Atlantic Avenue 1910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront from the 19th top floor at Ocean Walk Resort, this fully furnished, income producing residence offers a blend of beachfront living and rental potential. Unit 1910 is a spacious one b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1088065
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Atlantic Avenue 1604, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$359,900.00 ($277.49 / sqft )

2947 Atlantic Avenue 1604 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Get ready to be absolutely wowed by this fully upgraded *oceanfront* masterpiece. Featuring the most desirable floor plan in the building and designed to captivate from *the moment you walk through th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948087
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Lori Brigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice