9938 Galleon Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11119486 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9938 Galleon Drive
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $329,999
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1615
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 257
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7153 / -80.199
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Baywinds Pod H
  • Provided by: Prier Properties LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2BR/2BA single story townhouse in Baywinds with tranquil lakefront views. Bright open floor plan, spacious bedrooms, and private patio overlooking the water. Enjoy resort style amenities including clubhouse, pool, fitness center & tennis. Convenient West Palm Beach location close to shopping, dining, highways, downtown & beaches. Perfect for year round living or seasonal retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 572
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: BAYWINDS POD H LT 130
  • Parcel Number: 74424319100001300
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6098 Eaton Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$372,595.00 ($184.64 / sqft )

6098 Eaton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, perfectly blending comfort, style, and functionality. This inviting residence features a modern kitchen equipped with a sleek stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023156
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Fairway Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$319,900.00 ($160.27 / sqft )

115 Fairway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 2BR/2.5BA townhome in the desirable Fairways community of Royal Palm Beach! Offering 1,428 sq ft of spacious living, this move in ready home features an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025677
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2039 Tarpon Lake Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$384,000.00 ($223.52 / sqft )

2039 Tarpon Lake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant occupued paying $3,000 per month until august 2026!!! 3 bedrooms ,2. 5 baths corner waterfront townhouse! In the gated community of riverwalk at the heart of west palm beach. Equipped with all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096239
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6516 Morgan Hill Trail 1812, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$349,900.00 ($250.65 / sqft )

6516 Morgan Hill Trail 1812 Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANT OCCUPIED DO NOT DISTURB TENANT. INVESTORS WELCOME! Immaculate new installed laminate flooring throughout, freshly painted move in ready corner townhome in a beautiful, gated community. Easy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118416
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Fairway Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$395,000.00 ($188.01 / sqft )

101 Fairway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful townhouse in Royal Palm Beach! This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 renovated bathrooms, and a convenient 1 car garage. The master suite is located downstairs, offering both pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128709
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6148 Eaton Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$369,900.00 ($207.23 / sqft )

6148 Eaton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and tastefully remodeled townhome offering comfort, convenience, and style in one of West Palm Beach's most desirable areas. With 2 spacious bedrooms PLUS 1 Guest/Den, 2.5 bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134779
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Amherst Court Apt A, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$309,900.00 ($221.67 / sqft )

7 Amherst Court Apt A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover 7 Amherst Ct A in the heart of Royal Palm Beach! This charming townhome blends comfort, privacy, and a prime locationjust minutes from top rated schools, shopping, dining, Wellington Mall, ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149987
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Clinton Court C, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$304,999.00 ($218.17 / sqft )

31 Clinton Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded townhomethis residence stands out with features others simply don't offer. Featuring IMPACT hurricane windows & sliders (estimated $30K+ value) for storm protection and peace of m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165807
  2. Provided by Plum Tree Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Essex Court A, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$299,999.00 ($214.59 / sqft )

40 Essex Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful upgraded townhome, from the time you walk in you are greeted with a beautiful lake view. Plenty of room for entertaining and BBQ's while watching the sunset. Come see today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169760
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Weybridge Circle D, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$334,000.00 ($195.21 / sqft )

107 Weybridge Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $5,000 credit to the Buyer at closing with full price offer a fantastic opportunity to offset closing costs, reduce your interest rate, or personalize your new home from day one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000292
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice