10229 Riverstone Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11117454 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10229 Riverstone Way
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $800,000
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2896
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8286 / -80.235
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Regency At Avenir
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Waterfront Properties & Club C
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set on a premium corner lot with lush landscaping and upgraded exterior finishes, this expanded Samantha model blends space, style, and easy single level living. The great room and primary suite were enlarged for everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. A flexible den with a beautiful bookcase works as an office, library, or potential third bedroom. The open plan showcases a tray ceiling great room and dining area anchored by a gourmet kitchen with an oversized island, professional grade appliances, and a reach in pantry. A spa style primary suite and covered lanai create seamless indoor outdoor living. Enjoy country club style amenitiesno equity membership requiredin Regency at Avenir's resort style 55+ community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Roof: Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • School Elementary: Pierce Hammock
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 424
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Regency At Avenir HOA
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVENIR SITE PLAN 2 POD 5 LT 249
  • Parcel Number: 52414210010002490
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12079 70th Pl Place N, The Acreage, FL 33412
$849,999.00 ($230.85 / sqft )

12079 70th Pl Place N Virtual Tour More Like This

New Listing went under contract within just a few days on the market. Buyers completed inspections and was moving forward, however decided to proceed with another property they had previously submitte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3682 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019991
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12632 Citrus Grove Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($229.34 / sqft )

12632 Citrus Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private tropical retreat in The Acreage! Located on paved Citrus Grove Blvd near Northlake Blvd, this lovingly maintained CBS pool home sits on 1.19 acres with no HOA & wonderful n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020401
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11178 Osprey Lake Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$749,900.00 ($218.57 / sqft )

11178 Osprey Lake Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage, pool home featuring a brand new concrete tile roof with transferable warranty and a beautifully updated kitchen featuring sta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10118 Driftwood Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$894,000.00 ($266.87 / sqft )

10118 Driftwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Maya Quick Move In home is located on a quiet corner homesite just a short walk from the Pearl Clubhouse. The open concept floorplan is enhanced by gorgeous wood look plank flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023386
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10226 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$859,000.00 ($253.39 / sqft )

10226 Timber Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The McKenna is designed for effortless entertaining, offering an open concept floorplan that is ideal for hosting family and friends. Thoughtfully designed with abundant storage throughout, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024967
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10178 Timber Creek Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$829,000.00 ($281.21 / sqft )

10178 Timber Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The Samantha is an ideal second home or perfect for those looking to downsize. Thoughtfully designed with luxurious interior finishes, this home features porcelain tile flooring throughout. A private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026473
  2. Provided by Frenchman's Reserve Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Legend Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$899,000.00 ($249.51 / sqft )

8405 Legend Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 500 feet from the world class amenities of the Club at Ibis, this conveniently located and renovated home boasts incredible water views and a spacious floor plan. Boasting more than 2900

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093609
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8208 Heritage Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$790,000.00 ($253.12 / sqft )

8208 Heritage Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Overlooking the 9th green of the BRAND NEW Nicklaus designed Heritage Course at the award winning Club at Ibis this 3BR/3BA+Den+ Loft offers a pool, magnificent views and a very desirable location, ju

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094477
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Orchid Reserve Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$750,000.00 ($220.52 / sqft )

10321 Orchid Reserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2,850 sq. condo on the second floor of a two story building located in the Award Winning Ibis Country Club. The condo has its own private elevator, a two car garage, hurricane windows and a view overl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105402
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Heritage Club Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$865,000.00 ($279.03 / sqft )

8320 Heritage Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

With 50 feet of sparkling water frontage and panoramic views of the lake and the 9th hole of the Nicklaus designed Heritage Course, this elegantly upgraded FULLY FURNISHED 3BR/2.5BA+Den residence capt

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136988
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice