3400 Springdale Boulevard 316, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11103517 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3400 Springdale Boulevard 316
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $99,500
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 865
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 318
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6474 / -80.1032
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Regal Palms Trafalgar Condo
  • Building: Regal Palms Trafalgar Condo
  • Elementary School: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Florida dream retreat! This beautifully updated and fully furnished condo is move in ready and truly turnkeyjust bring your toothbrush! Featuring gleaming porcelain floors and tasteful finishes throughout, this immaculate 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers walk in closets, a peaceful garden view patio, and plenty of natural light. Located in the vibrant 55+ community of Regal Palm, you'll enjoy resort style living just 15 minutes from PBI Airport and moments from top hospitals, highways, shopping, dining, and world famous beaches. Rentable after one yearperfect as a full time home or sunny seasonal escape!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: REGAL PALMS TRAFALGER COND UNIT 316
  • Parcel Number: 70434418320003160
  • Unit Number: 316
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$95,000.00 ($87.96 / sqft )

2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA includes Cable and internet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096586
  2. Provided by Walker Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive S 209, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$90,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

2566 Garden Drive S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152941
  2. Provided by Blue Star Realty Pros Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 113, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($99.78 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169002
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Village Green Court, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$91,000.00 ($129.26 / sqft )

600 Village Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for an affordable 1 bed condominium in Palm Springs with resort style amenities and low maintenance living? This second floor condo in Village Green offers 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and approxi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019103
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Cynthia Lane 101, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

2840 Cynthia Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy & affordable South Florida Living | Furnished Corner Unit, 1 bedroom, 1 bath furnished condo in the desirable senior community called Murry Hills in Lake Worth Beachperfect for retirees and snowb

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018411
  2. Provided by Woolf Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2770 Garden Dr S S 303, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$100,000.00 ($92.59 / sqft )

2770 Garden Dr S S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2BR/2BA Condo in a Desirable Lake Worth Community! Welcome to 2770 Garden Drive South Unit 303, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo offering modern upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018818
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Springdale Boulevard 308, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$105,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

3100 Springdale Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained one bedroom, one bathroom condo located on the third floor in the desirable 55+ community of Regal Palms in the Village of Palm Springs. Ideally situated just minutes from I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021518
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$114,000.00 ($131.79 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in a desirable 55+ community on the second floor. This well maintained residence offers comfortable living with a functional layout, perfect for relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023869
  2. Provided by Home Partnership Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Cynthia Lane 115, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($128.06 / sqft )

3120 Cynthia Lane 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 55+ 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo in desirable Murry Hills. This unfurnished unit features an updated bath with walk in shower, vinyl flooring and a 2 year old A/C. New impact

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024027
  2. Provided by Woolf Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2381 Sunset Avenue 117, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$119,000.00 ($104.02 / sqft )

2381 Sunset Avenue 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 1st floor corner unit in 55+ community of lakeside point.... 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, updated kitchen, with enclosed covered patio off both bedrooms... Walking distance to clubhouse and pool..

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024278
  2. Provided by Cashmere Properties of Boca, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice