560 Monet Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11103132 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 560 Monet Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2432
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 321
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2091 / -80.3223
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34984
  • Subdivision: Veranda Gardens
  • Provided by: Lang Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE RIGHT IN! Gorgeous 3BR+Flex/2BA/2CG home with numerous upgrades and a private fenced yard in Veranda Gardens! This home features tile flooring throughout, plantation shutters, glass entry front door, NEW A/C, fresh exterior paint, pantry with custom shelving, screened & partially covered patio, additional flex space/office nook and more. The spacious white kitchen features a large center island, SS appliances, pendant lighting, tiled backsplash, granite counters, a gas range and large pantry. Open floor plan ideal for modern living. Master suite has views of the back yard as well as an ensuite with dual sinks, tiled shower and walk in closet. Two guest bedrooms have access to a hall bathroom. The fully fenced and private back yard is a great spot for your furry family members. Veranda Gardens is a gated community nestled minutes from Palm City & Stuart with plentiful amenities including a clubhouse with playground, fitness center, multiple pools, dog park, pickleball, tennis, fire pit, outdoor bar/dining area, grilling areas and more. Great location to interstates, beaches, shopping, restaurants and schools. THIS HOME IS THE COMPLETE PACKAGE! Call today to view!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 320
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANDA PLAT NO. 4 VERANDA GARDENS WEST PHASE 2 (PB 72-27) LOT 246
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 443480101070004
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2081 Bayshore Boulevard, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34984
$525,000.00 ($122.46 / sqft )

2081 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and elegant 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom luxury home, thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan that blends comfort and sophistication. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367619
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (DB)
  3. Contact Fertz Gaspard PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 566 Sea Holly Terrace, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34984
$449,000.00 ($164.11 / sqft )

566 Sea Holly Terrace More Like This

Light, bright, and move in ready, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a den is ideally located in Port St. Lucie just minutes from the Crosstown Parkway and nearby schools. The hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390658
  2. Provided by KW RESERVE PALM BEACH
  3. Contact Lydia Gates, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Whitmore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$459,000.00 ($178.53 / sqft )

148 Whitmore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CBS pool home with a premium seamless metal roof and located on a rare lighted PSL street. This home boasts TWO primary suites. The main primary retreat includes a versatile room. Move in ready with c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019854
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3594 Cedarstone Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$481,674.00 ($154.19 / sqft )

3594 Cedarstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Close to Amenities | Flex Room | Covered Patio | Gourmet Kitchen | Lake View. New Construction October Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Grenad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020887
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 657 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$497,579.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

657 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Preserve View | No Rear Neighbors | Dedicated Home Office | Covered Patio | Oversized Pantry. New Construction October Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020904
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$504,564.00 ($161.51 / sqft )

653 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Preserve View | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Oversized Pantry | South Facing Patio. New Construction October Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020917
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Monet Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$499,990.00 ($160.05 / sqft )

640 Monet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Veranda Gardens community, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,445 square feet of stylish and functional living space close to I 95, the Turnpike, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025723
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3419 Hart Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$520,000.00 ($198.10 / sqft )

3419 Hart Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offering just under 1,900 square feet of beautifully designed living space with exceptional curb appeal and lush landscaping. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026012
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2081 Bayshore Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$525,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

2081 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and elegant 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom luxury home, thoughtfully designed with an open floor plan that blends comfort and sophistication. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541242
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1680 Burlington Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$520,000.00 ($133.85 / sqft )

1680 Burlington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 4 bedroom, 3 bath CBS home offering over 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable Port St. Lucie Lyngate area. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by a spacious open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139381
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice