4760 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11102196 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4760 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 206
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 303
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6071 / -80.1636
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Of Palm Beach Condo 1,
  • Building: Sunrise Of Palm Beach Condo 1,2,3,4, 14 And 17
  • Provided by: Premier Listings
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Updated Condo in Lucerne Lakes 55+ Community! Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Lake Worth's resort style Lucerne Lakes. Enjoy a new 2024 A/C system, modern kitchen, and new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Relax on your private screened lanai overlooking the peaceful surroundings. This active adult community offers walking paths, pools, golf, and clubhouse activities. HOA includes water, cable, exterior maintenance, and all amenities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, Wellington Mall, and Palm Beach International Airport. Experience easy, maintenance free Florida living today! Association covers cable, water, exterior maintenance, and access to all amenities. Peaceful community with mature landscaping, walking paths, and friendly neighbors. Assigned parking with guest spaces nearby. Perfect for seasonal or full time living. Minutes from Turnpike, Wellington Mall, and Palm Beach International Airport. Ideal for active adults seeking an affordable, upgraded home in a well managed community. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 547
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH COND NO 3 UNIT 206
  • Parcel Number: 00424428230032060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 404, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$125,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Really a Gem! wonderful one bed and one full bath, furnished or unfurnished, 55+ adult Community condo, with several upgrades, making the condo livable for any person who wish to have it. Just come to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020568
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 502, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$105,900.00 ($103.82 / sqft )

4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright,pristine updated condo with a screened balcony with views of the resort style pool area. Conveniently located next door to the main clubhouse with exercise room, library, shows,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021857
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3836 Via Poinciana  306, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$110,000.00 ($76.60 / sqft )

3836 Via Poinciana 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy, quiet, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in desirable Poinciana Place! There is plenty to do and see in the community including an 18 hole golf course, tennis, bocce, shuffleboard, and community pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025065
  2. Provided by Landarama Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7137 Golf Colony Court 103, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$130,000.00 ($159.51 / sqft )

7137 Golf Colony Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath condo in Lucerne Lakes Golf Colony. Great location with easy access to shopping, schools, beaches, highways and airports. This building is not age restricted.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157717
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Tivoli Court 304, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$105,000.00

4100 Tivoli Court 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the gated 55+ community of The Fountains. The unit is currently tenant occupied, with the tenant scheduled to vacate within 45 days, making it a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549055
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 507, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$100,000.00 ($98.04 / sqft )

4700 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS! Lovely condo in 55+ community with 2 beds and 2 baths. The condo features split bedrooms, neutral colors throughout, and kitchen with views of the living room. The screened balcony has view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11005684
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4760 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 105, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$110,000.00 ($122.22 / sqft )

4760 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a relaxing lifestyle in this charming 1bedroom/1.1bath condo located on the first floor in the resort style 55+ community of Lucerne Pointe, with easy access to local shopping, restaurants and e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11013494
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4070 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$120,000.00 ($114.29 / sqft )

4070 Tivoli Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the desirable community of The Fountains. As you drive past the 24 hr. manned security gate, you will find a beautifully manicured landscape filled with lush veget

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064732
  2. Provided by Spotlight Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 Tahiti Lane 201, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$130,000.00 ($101.80 / sqft )

7610 Tahiti Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a desirable 55+ community!Situated on the second floor, this spacious residence offers over 1,180 square feet of living space, a brand new 2024

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099104
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 106, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$100,000.00 ($98.04 / sqft )

4820 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and a peaceful water view complete with a charming fountain. Located in well kept community, this unit features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105990
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice