156 Esperanza Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11100428 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 156 Esperanza Way
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $25,000
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3406
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 330
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8409 / -80.1596
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Mirasol Par 3
  • Provided by: Kensington Realty Invest. Grp
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seasonal Rental available November 1, 2024 to April 30th , 2025 Beautiful updated 3/3 Single Family Home in much desired Mirasol Golf Community. Yes, this comes with the golf membership. Tenant pays golf fees, electric, water, gas, & pool . This 3 bedroom 3 bathroom 2 car garage home has a private pool backing up to a wide canal & preserve. Close to I 95, Turnpike, Gardens Mall, The Beach, Intracoastal, Great Restaurants, PBIAirport and Palm Beach. No smoking or pets. Mirasol has two golf courses, tennis courts, great gym, beautiful Clubhouse, friendly neighbors, excellent dining at the Clubhouse. Weekly maid service included paid by the owners.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Taxes, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRASOL PAR 3 LT 41
  • Parcel Number: 52424204040000410
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 283 Porto Vecchio Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$25,000.00 ($7.22 / sqft )

283 Porto Vecchio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023738
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Bianca Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$24,750.00 ($6.72 / sqft )

116 Bianca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beatifully decorated home with golf membership to rent in the country club at mirasol. Open kitchen, 3 full bedroom suites and office. Heated pool and spa with aqua link system. If less than 6 months,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161070
  2. Provided by Berkner Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Old Fence Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$25,000.00 ($6.61 / sqft )

2 Old Fence Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated Luxury 3700sf 4 bedroom ranch Elegant Living in an Exclusive Golf Resort Community Experience luxury, comfort, and privacy in this beautifully renovated, designer furnished townhouse f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3785 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022660
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Viera Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$28,750.00 ($6.70 / sqft )

120 Viera Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull home with golf membership to rent in the country club at mirasol. Three full bedroom suites plus an office, open kitchen, overlooking the golf course. Beatifully furnished, large heated poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4293 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161019
  2. Provided by Berkner Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Porto Vecchio Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$24,750.00 ($6.72 / sqft )

206 Porto Vecchio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Very private beautifully decorated home with golf membership to rent in the country club at mirasol. Three full bedroom suites, office, open kitchen with upgraded cabinets, heated pool and spa. Rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161099
  2. Provided by Berkner Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Tranquilla Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$25,750.00 ($6.89 / sqft )

114 Tranquilla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Faboulous home with golf membership to rent in the country club at mirasol. Three bedrooms suits, three and a half bathrooms plus office, furnished with the finest decorator, open kitchen and large he

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161139
  2. Provided by Berkner Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14699 Black Bear Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$30,000.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

14699 Black Bear Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this brand new estate in the coveted equestrian community of Caloosa. Set on 5 private acres, this stunning residence offers over 6,000 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 4 full a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 11189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166748
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8533 Native Dancer Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$25,000.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

8533 Native Dancer Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional modern one level house sitting on an over 1 acre private lot with beautifully designed landscaping. Your own private oasis just minutes from major shopping and dine out destinations. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167256
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Sunesta Cove Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$27,000.00 ($5.25 / sqft )

123 Sunesta Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous seasonal rental with ability to transfer FULL GOLF membership on a stunning lot wrapped in lake views. Enjoy complete privacy at this 4,213 square foot 4 bedroom, 4 full and 1 half bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012636
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice