5420 Ocean Drive 305, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11096533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5420 Ocean Drive 305
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $427
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 344
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8095 / -80.0348
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Connemara
  • Building: Connemara
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Waterfront Properties & Club C
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the sparkling turquoise blue water & put your toes in the sand just steps away from your front door! This condo offers a gorgeous open floorplan boasting luxurious coastal living from the sleek modern kitchen w/SS appliances & quartz countertops to the wide plank flooring throughout. WASHERS/DRYERS ARE ALLOWED IN THE UNIT! Ocean & Intracoastal views can be enjoyed off the wrap around balcony; enjoy water views from almost every room where the sound of the waves will become your daily soundtrack! Perfect for full time living or a luxury getaway, you will enjoy the coastal residence that combines comfort, functionality and is perfectly located! Extra storage and garage parking are just a couple of the perks in a renovated building that is loaded with resort style amenities! You will enjoy 800' of private beach, your own seawall and a financially secure bldg., the HOA fees DID NOT go up this year! Bring offer and start living the oceanfront lifestyle you've dreamed of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1434
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONNEMARA COND UNIT 305
  • Parcel Number: 56434215060000305
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$705,000.00 ($361.54 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$769,000.00 ($362.74 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see the AMAZING expansive intracoastal and ocean views from this desirable 17th floor home. SPACIOUS 3 bd 3 1/2 bath condo includes 9ft hurricane impact floor to ceiling sliders and windows, auth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019057
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1811, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$749,000.00 ($404.87 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 1811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 18th floor, east facing residence in a premier waterfront tower community with breathtaking Intracoastal and Atlantic Ocean views. Enjoy exceptional privacy and spectacular sunrises from your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021745
  2. Provided by Community Realty Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Sugar Sands Boulevard 156, Singer Island, FL 33404
$600,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

1051 Sugar Sands Boulevard 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a walkout waterfront residence with panoramic Intracoastal views in one of Singer Island's most charming communities. First floor waterfront retreat in highly desirable Sugar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021809
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 309, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$649,900.00 ($377.63 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for purchase or potential trade. Welcome to your coastal sanctuary at Marina Grande! Experience million dollar intracoastal views every day from this stunning residence. The tastefully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022301
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2014, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$625,000.00 ($386.76 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

The most spectacular unobstructed views of the intercostal waterways , views as far a the eye can see. New porcelain tile floors, freshly painted, washer and dryer in unit,new a/c , 2 bedrooms walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023254
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A5b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($488.72 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A5b Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING! DIRECTLY ON THE OCEAN! Newly upgraded condo on Singer Island. This beautiful 2 BR / 2 BA unit has a breathtaking direct view of the ocean. The upgrades include fresh paint, new flooring in b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025317
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1006, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$669,000.00 ($477.86 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Ocean Front Living on Singer Island. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views from this exceptional condominium featuring a 37 foot wraparound balcony overlooking the turquoise Atlantic Ocean by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025825
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1202, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($381.09 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Intracoastal & ocean views from this updated 12th floor 2BR/2.5BA residence. Features include a beautifully designed kitchen with white cabinets, granite countertops & backsplash, newer S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025888
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 17 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($579.46 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 17 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculately kept unit is a coastal retreat featuring a large balcony, ocean & intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Unit has been renovated to offer beach house

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002448
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice