5049 Highway A1a 1905, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11095295 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5049 Highway A1a 1905
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $353
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1842
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.526 / -80.315
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Hutchinson Island
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Seabreeze At Atlantic View Con
  • Building: Seabreeze At Atlantic View Condominium
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront living on North Hutchinson Island! This stunning TOP FLOOR unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and completely TURN KEY just bring your suitcase and start living the dream!'' Welcome to your dream home in the sky a top floor penthouse where panoramic, unobstructed wrap around views of the ocean and Intracoastal take center stage. With two private balconies, you'll enjoy breathtaking sunrises, cool coastal breezes, and picture perfect sunsets every single day. This exclusive end unit penthouse offers ultimate privacy with no neighboring units, making it a true sanctuary. Inside, the spacious 3 bedroom, split floorplan layout has been thoughtfully remodeled with style and comfort in mind A stunning brand new kitchen features modern cabinetry, premium finishes, and ample space for cooking and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated to match the home's refined coastal elegance Additional highlights include recessed lighting, Levolor WiFi enabled motorized blinds, and your own private one car garage, just steps from the front door. Come live the lifestyle you deserve luxurious, serene, and right on the ocean.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Lobby, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 900
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEABREEZE AT ATLANTIC VIEW UNIT 1905 AND GARAGE 2-1
  • Parcel Number: 141461300900003
  • Unit Number: 1905
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29 Harbour Isle  Ph01, HUTCHINSON ISLAND, FL 34949
$610,000.00 ($306.69 / sqft )

29 Harbour Isle Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare PENTHOUSE corner unit in Harbour Isle West! This expansive 2,000 sq ft residence offers 10ft ceilings and breathtaking, wide Intracoastal views from every room. The layout features 2BR/2BA, a de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380742
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE EXPO INC
  3. Contact Sergei Goukasov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 Highway A1a  104, HUTCHINSON ISLAND, FL 34949
$777,000.00 ($31.95 / sqft )

3880 Highway A1a 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hibiscus By The Sea Beach Villastyle condo, offering a private entrance, rare 3 car garage, and effortless access to every amenity. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features soaring 10" cei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 24321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366375
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE EXPO INC
  3. Contact Sergei Goukasov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4302, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$595,000.00 ($271.94 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo within the desirable gated community of Ocean Village. This 10th floor unit has beautiful views of the intracoasatal and the ocean from the living areas an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009870
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8183, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$600,000.00 ($395.52 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8183 Virtual Tour More Like This

Why choose between a stunning OCEAN VIEW, a BEACH VIEW, or a beautiful vista of the paradise around you? With this CORNER unit, you will have a PANORAMIC view of it all! Come enjoy the splendor of mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090043
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$607,000.00 ($305.18 / sqft )

29 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare PENTHOUSE corner unit in Harbour Isle West! This expansive 2,000 sq ft residence offers 10ft ceilings and breathtaking, wide Intracoastal views from every room. The layout features 2BR/2BA, a ded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159344
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Highway A1a  901, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$615,000.00 ($293.70 / sqft )

3100 Highway A1a 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunrises and Sunsets this oceanfront 3 bedroom 2 bath condo includes a garage as well! Watch the rocket launches from your private wrap around balcony. Also has balcony for each bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11043151
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 River Walk, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$634,000.00 ($208.42 / sqft )

208 River Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1,900 sq ft freestanding corner lot home featuring full impact glass windows and doors. Thoughtfully upgraded with wide plank rectified porcelain flooring, crown moulding, oversized baseboard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3042 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019822
  2. Provided by Laviano & Associates Real Esta
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 8104, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$649,500.00 ($359.83 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 8104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning panoramic ocean and river views await from this beautifully upgraded 10th floor residence. Enjoy a desirable floor plan with only 4 units per floor, offering privacy & tranquility. Upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161780
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 Highway A1a  503, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$685,000.00 ($318.01 / sqft )

3702 Highway A1a 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Bring all offers! Luxury oceanfront living ~ Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and enjoy sweeping 180 degree ocean views from this stunning almost 2000 Sq ft residence. This condo is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161540
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Highway A1a  Ph-2, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$699,000.00 ($454.19 / sqft )

5047 Highway A1a Ph-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse facing directly East with spectacular Ocean Views! Enjoy this 2 Bedroom 2 Bath (furniture negotiable, will include). Living room and dining room are the heart of the home with split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080182
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice