660 Moss Rose Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11093645 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 660 Moss Rose Place
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $560,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2330
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3441 / -80.3481
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34983
  • Subdivision: River Place On The St Lucie No
  • Provided by: The Core Team Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern Elegance Meets Florida Living! Discover this stunning custom built 3BR / 2.5BA detached home designed for comfort, style, and quality craftsmanship. Soaring 11' ceilings, 8' doors, and sleek ceramic tile flooring create a bright, open feel throughout. Enjoy a chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, 36'' custom cabinetry, and quartz countertops. The standing seam metal roof and full impact windows & doors offer lasting protection and curb appeal. Set on a premium corner lot with irrigation front and backperfect for outdoor enjoyment. Resort style community amenities include a private boat ramp, scenic lake, clubhouse, pool & spa, fitness center, nature trails, and RV/boat storage. Live beautifullyschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Marble
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 212
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER PLACE ON THE ST LUCIE NO. 1 (PB 44-22) LOT 24
  • Parcel Number: 341670200320004
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 482 Majestic Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$543,655.00 ($186.18 / sqft )

482 Majestic Terrace More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023646
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty of Melbourne
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 388 Vista Lake Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$545,900.00 ($183.25 / sqft )

388 Vista Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167994
  2. Provided by Monna Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1251 Bayshore Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$590,000.00 ($185.59 / sqft )

1251 Bayshore Boulevard More Like This

This is a beautiful home with pool w/ brand new pool heater, stunning layout oversize master bedroom jacuzzi tub separate shower with a bidet. Both central ac units are new.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3179 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001262
  2. Provided by The Luxury Home Team of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Grove Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$520,000.00 ($173.10 / sqft )

103 Grove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002402
  2. Provided by Sunrise Homes Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Archer Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$569,555.00 ($193.14 / sqft )

841 Archer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA fees in this beautifully designed Aegean floor plan, ideally located in a desirable Port St. Lucie neighborhood. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home features a highly sought after Extra Suite Plus with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019495
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 692 Turtleback Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$520,000.00 ($184.66 / sqft )

692 Turtleback Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained home located in the desirable community of Port St. Lucie. This property offers an abundance of living space, featuring generous bedrooms, open concept living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020364
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 Edgewater Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$535,000.00 ($198.89 / sqft )

5425 Edgewater Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss out on this 4 beds 3 baths Home with NO HOA! This house was built in 2022 and has an open layout and modern style finish. It includes a 2 car garage and a beautiful backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020459
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1298 Byron Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$552,000.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

1298 Byron Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

DO NOT MISS this opportunity!! NO HOA corner lot home featuring 4 bedrooms 2 and a half baths, oversized kitchen overlooking the living area, fully fenced backyard with a covered patio for entertainin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023177
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6001 Telford Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$549,999.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

6001 Telford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in refined living with this beautifully reimagined 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom pool residence, where thoughtful upgrades and timeless design come together seamlessly. From the moment you arrive, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025423
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5154 North Macedo Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$649,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

5154 North Macedo Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Practically perfect POOL home just in time for summer! Rare 4/BR/3BA plus Den pool home in the heart of Port St. Lucie featuring over 2,300 living sq ft, impact windows and doors, open concept living,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026450
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice