5317 Oakmont Village Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11088170 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5317 Oakmont Village Circle
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $540,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2305
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5803 / -80.1258
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Winston Trails
  • Elementary School: Manatee (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located within the coveted gates of Winston Trails, this beautifully laid out 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious design and unique floorplan perfect for comfortable living. A thoughtfully planned split floor plan highlights soaring vaulted ceilings, a formal living and family room, walk in closet, and a large owner's suite with a generous bath featuring a roman style soaking tub. The home is full of natural light and timeless touches, the home presents the perfect opportunity to add your personal style and create a truly exceptional retreat. Winston Trails has gated entry, non mandatory golf community offering resort style amenities including a public golf course, a heated Olympic pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and scenic walking trailsall in a prime Lake Worth location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Manatee (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 279
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINSTON TRAILS PAR 15 LT 13
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424502170000130
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RS—SINGLE FAMIL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5120 Crescent Moon Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$560,000.00 ($217.05 / sqft )

5120 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a quiet cul de sac, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the kind of space, privacy, and setting that's hard to come by. The oversized yard with a fully enclosed Pool. Inside, the layout is ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020607
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 6423 Barton Creek Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$619,000.00 ($251.32 / sqft )

6423 Barton Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of winston trails in the desirable barton creek village subdivision! This bright and beautifully maintained nairobi model offers 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026203
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4549 Dow Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$610,000.00 ($249.18 / sqft )

4549 Dow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern luxury and effortless South Florida living in this stunning 2023 built home located in Heathwood Reserve. Featuring 4 bedrooms, a spacious loft, and 2.5 baths, this beautifully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027489
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4243 Pine Hollow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$550,000.00 ($231.58 / sqft )

4243 Pine Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful single family home , featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, and 2 1/2bathrooms, It has been completely remodeled, offering a fresh and modern feel throughout. walking closets. and much more. HO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141824
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6164 Willoughby Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$545,000.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

6164 Willoughby Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect family retreat in Willoughby Farms! Step into this inviting two story home where comfort meets convenience in a private gated community. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142218
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6892 Perdido Bay Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$525,000.00 ($226.49 / sqft )

6892 Perdido Bay Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

:Welcome to Winston Trails golf community with NO equity MEMBERSHIP . Gated community in a rated A school district. This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage features open floor plan to kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144383
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6220 Barton Creek Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$625,000.00 ($253.76 / sqft )

6220 Barton Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of both worlds on this premium lot with stunning water views in the front and picturesque golf course vistas in the back! This 3 bedroom (+ Loft), 2.5 bathroom pool home, nestled i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146690
  2. Provided by Avant Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Massy Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$568,700.00 ($233.36 / sqft )

5041 Massy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate 3 bedroom + bonus space pool home located on a private lot in a gated community! This spacious home with vaulted ceilings, offers a great floor plan and bonus space througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152075
  2. Provided by BNC Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5018 Starblaze Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$535,000.00 ($207.36 / sqft )

5018 Starblaze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a spacious and serene retreat in this beautifully maintained single family home, perfectly positioned on a lush waterfront lot in Greenacres. Curb appeal abounds with a paved driveway and a w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154041
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6755 Rainwood Cove Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$635,000.00 ($212.23 / sqft )

6755 Rainwood Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this 2 story, 4 bed, 2.5 bath home w/ 2 car garage, screened in patio, pool, w/ peaceful canal views. Features include: impact windows, 23, new flooring 23, water heater 2016, painted 23, AC

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164960
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice