3901 Ocean Drive 14c, Hollywood, FL 33019
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11018727 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3901 Ocean Drive 14c
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $482,000
  • Price sqft: $551
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 874
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 239
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9887 / -80.1181
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33019
  • Subdivision: Tides On Hollywood Beach Condo
  • Building: Tides On Hollywood Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Hollywood Central
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: Hallandale
  • Provided by: Treasure Property Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investor's Dream .DAILY RENTAL ALOWED. Beach living in Large one bedroom 874 sqf on 14th flr. Ocean and city view, apartment have new kitchen and Bath large rooms many closets . Fully furnished . Maintenance include: wireless internet, basic cable. Amenities : Gym, 2 pools ,Restaurant/grocery, Movie theater, Billiards, Business center , Valet service, 24 hr security and concierge .NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS ,CAN AIRBNB FROM DAY ONE .Beach service available!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Business Center, Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Hot Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 830
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIDES ON HOLLYWOOD BEACH CONDO UNIT C14C PHASE I PER CDO BK/PG: 39668/572
  • Parcel Number: 514226hf2890
  • Unit Number: 14c
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Surf Road 704, Hollywood, FL 33019
$495,000.00 ($603.66 / sqft )

400 Surf Road 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO AI NEEDED TO DESCRIBE THIS CONDO!! This is Oceanfront living at its finest. This fully renovated, turnkey condo sits directly on the ocean and the iconic Broadwalk, offering the ultimate beachside

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023503
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Drive Ph4, Hollywood, FL 33019
$529,584.00 ($362.73 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Drive Ph4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated between the ocean and intracoastal, this corner 2/2 penthouse has TWO private balconies one facing the ocean ..coffee in the morning and cocktails in the evening!!! You will love the chef's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024100
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Ocean Drive 2509s, Hollywood, FL 33019
$575,000.00 ($483.19 / sqft )

1201 Ocean Drive 2509s Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled Penthouse unit! One bedroom and one and one half bathrooms of pure luxury. 1190 square feet and move in ready. The unit features a chef's kitchen featuring white cabinets with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025599
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2751 Ocean Drive 302s, Hollywood, FL 33019
$475,000.00 ($349.27 / sqft )

2751 Ocean Drive 302s Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity! This unit has a balcony that opens up right onto the pool deck. Large primary bedroom has a walk in closet and the primary bathroom has a separate shower and jacuzzi tub. Spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025686
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Ocean Drive 1705, Hollywood, FL 33019
$449,000.00 ($408.18 / sqft )

2201 Ocean Drive 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Ocean & Intercoastal views! Upgrades in common areas underway. Incredible amenities including 24/7 lobby and grounds security, assigned covered parking, valet parking, 2 heated pools, full bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027602
  2. Provided by Darling Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 Ocean Drive 10j, Hollywood, FL 33019
$490,000.00

3901 Ocean Drive 10j Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says Lets sale !!! Great 10th floor unit at the Tides in Hollywood beach, complete decorated and furnished, ready to be rented, updated floors and kitchen, beautiful ocean view from balcony. Bu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10446427
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Oregon Street 401, Hollywood, FL 33019
$555,000.00

300 Oregon Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner financing with 30% down payment, must be in llc or corporation name for the owner financing... Amazing view, direct ocean, large two bedroom with xtra room for office or storage. Direct oceanfro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509180
  2. Provided by Hollywood Beach Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Surf Road 703, Hollywood, FL 33019
$499,000.00

400 Surf Road 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICED OCEANFRONT CONDO...Live the beachfront lifestyle in this beautifully updated oceanfront unit on the iconic Hollywood Broadwalk. Enjoy stunning ocean views from your private balconyperfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511325
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Drive 1428, Hollywood, FL 33019
$475,000.00

2501 Ocean Drive 1428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own and enjoy a tastefully furnished residence at the acclaimed building "the wave at hollywood beach", with breathtaking sunset views from your balcony. Enjoy the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521484
  2. Provided by Suito International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Ocean Drive 1707, Hollywood, FL 33019
$550,000.00

2301 Ocean Drive 1707 Virtual Tour More Like This