1813 Crosswell Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407357 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1813 Crosswell Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2345
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3993 / -81.3969
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Southchase
  • Elementary School: Southwood Elem
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Simi Lakhani
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1813 Crosswell Ct, a MOVE IN READY 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the established Southchase community. With a screened PRIVATE POOL, peaceful greenbelt views, marble flooring through the main living areas, and major updates including a NEW ROOF, NEW WINDOWS, NEW GARAGE DOOR, updated French doors, and brand new kitchen appliances, this home offers the comfort, function, and Florida lifestyle todays buyers are looking for. Step through the front entry into a bright, open living area with high ceilings, neutral wall tones, and glossy marble flooring that immediately gives the home a clean, elevated feel. To the front of the home, the dining area is framed by a large arched window that brings in natural light and creates a welcoming space for everyday meals or gatherings. From there, the floor plan opens naturally into the main living room, where the marble flooring continues and the layout feels spacious, connected, and easy to enjoy. The main living room flows toward the screened lanai through updated French doors, creating a smooth indoor outdoor connection. Just beyond the main living area, a large flex room adds valuable space for a media room, game room, home office, music room, playroom, or second lounge. This extra living area is one of the homes strongest features, giving buyers the flexibility to use the home in a way that fits their lifestyle. The kitchen sits at the center of the home and overlooks the surrounding living spaces, making it easy to stay connected while cooking or entertaining. It features brand new stainless steel appliances, generous counter space, abundant cabinet storage, a breakfast bar, pendant lighting, and a practical layout with access to the indoor laundry room nearby. The open sightlines from the kitchen into the living and flex spaces help the home feel functional and inviting. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat with marble flooring, natural light, and room for a sitting area or desk. The en suite bath includes dual sinks, a soaking tub, separate walk in shower, large window, and generous closet space. Two additional bedrooms provide comfortable space for guests, family, or remote work, with a full guest bathroom conveniently located nearby. Outside, the screened PRIVATE POOL and covered lanai create a relaxing backyard setting with conservation views and no direct rear neighbors. Whether enjoying coffee in the morning, hosting on the weekend, or winding down in the evening, this outdoor space captures the Florida lifestyle buyers love. A storage shed and attached 2 car garage add extra everyday convenience. Southchase offers community amenities including tennis courts, playgrounds, and park areas, along with low HOA fees and a convenient South Orlando location. Residents enjoy easy access to SR 417, Floridas Turnpike, Osceola Parkway, Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona, Downtown Orlando, Disney, Universal, shopping, dining, and major Central Florida employment corridors. For buyers searching Orlando homes for sale, a Florida pool home for sale, or an Orlando relocation home near major attractions, this property offers a strong combination of location, updates, space, and lifestyle. Contact us today for a private tour or more details on this exceptional opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble
  • Living Area: 1714.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Southwood Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Roof, Windows
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 39.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHCHASE UNIT 2 24/116 LOT 59
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-24-29-8173-00-590
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13621 Tetherline Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$495,000.00 ($154.01 / sqft )

13621 Tetherline Trail More Like This

Great investment property or a wonderful family home. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable Falcon Trace community in Orlando. The home features a functional layout with t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388530
  2. Provided by CLICK HOMES
  3. Contact RosseMarie Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13200 Mallard Cove Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$480,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

13200 Mallard Cove Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13200 Mallard Cove Blvd in Hunters Creek, South Orlando, a move in ready home that has been fully refreshed with fresh interior paint and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359527
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Sofia Lovinsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Rolling Broak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$550,000.00 ($176.17 / sqft )

2503 Rolling Broak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The pride of ownership in this property shows throughout the entire home. This exquisite home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. With 4 BEDROOMS 2.5 BATHS, POOL/SPA, and a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331298
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Sean Flatley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Norfield Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$460,000.00 ($167.64 / sqft )

2007 Norfield Court More Like This

Welcome home! This rare gem in the heart of Central Florida delivers quality and space that is hard to find today. Located on a prime cul de sac lot in Whisper Lakes, this immaculate two story home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140955
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12131 Agana Street, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$420,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

12131 Agana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home designed for comfortable, stylish, and secure living. This beautiful property offers a bright open concept layout that flows perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143284
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Franqmary Perdomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 Olde Kerry Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$514,906.00 ($204.73 / sqft )

4908 Olde Kerry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Browse our two tour links! Virtual tour 1 is an awesome video tour by vimeo. Tour 2 includes a 360 tour which your mouse controls as well as a floor plan! Immaculately maintained in ground pool home!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406902
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Marty Kaiser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Tiptree Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$465,000.00 ($148.09 / sqft )

2003 Tiptree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the extensive potential of this adaptable floor plan in the highly sought after South Chase community. The property features a unique layout currently designed with dual living areas: one sid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149219
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ivan Caro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2836 Spivey Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$550,000.00 ($61.64 / sqft )

2836 Spivey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

OK you can stop looking location location location This beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath with in ground pool located in Hunters Creek Florida is up for sale centrally located to everything Entertainment Orl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8923 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148956
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jorge Alverio Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2638 Clarinet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$525,000.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

2638 Clarinet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home of approximately 2,344 square feet 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Spacious master bedroom with private bathroom, double sinks, shower, and tub. Modern kitchen with wood cabinets, sto

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319292
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Manuel Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12017 Fambridge, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$499,900.00 ($198.93 / sqft )

12017 Fambridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with over 2,500 sq ft located in the desirable Southchase area of Orlando. This spacious home features a bright open layout, high ceilings, granite countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145288
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yessica Tascon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice