4895 Wind Street 2, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407291 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4895 Wind Street 2
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,599
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5232 / -81.3259
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Subdivision: Dover Estates
  • Elementary School: Dover Shores Elem
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Provided by: 407 PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steven Simpson
  • 407-545-2594
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **ALL SERVICES INCLUDED** Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the desirable Conway area of Orlando. This home offers a comfortable layout with spacious bedrooms, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Enjoy the added value of utilities included in the rent, including electricity, water, and Wi Fi. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, Downtown Orlando, and the Orlando International Airport, this property provides both comfort and accessibility. All applicants are required to complete a credit and background screening. Renters insurance is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Living Area: 1000.00
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • School Elementary: Dover Shores Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-30-2149-03-210
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1926 Conway Road 5, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,750.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1926 Conway Road 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148863
  2. Provided by VARONIA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Shadia Lutfi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5436 Michigan Street 5436-8, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,800.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5436 Michigan Street 5436-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated Luxurious 2 bedroom 2 bath located in gated community offering resort style pool, tennis courts and car wash. Community located 20 minutes from the airport and downtown Orlando.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385343
  2. Provided by VIDA REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Angell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Dixie Belle Drive G, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,595.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

2019 Dixie Belle Drive G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 3BR/2BA condo in the gated Miriada community of East Orlando! This 2nd floor unit features a spacious split floor plan, wood flooring, tile, and carpet throughout, indoor laundry with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372432
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,600.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location. This two bedroom, one bathroom duplex provides all the necessary amenities. Minutes away from Orlando International Airport, with proximity to downtown Orlando and all ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337836
  2. Provided by WILSHIRE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jean Raymond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5477 Lake Margaret Drive F, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,750.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

5477 Lake Margaret Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a quiet, well kept neighborhood with all the advantages of condominium living! Peaceful surroundings in an easily accessible area. This condo is a second floor unit in the HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405793
  2. Provided by FLORIDA BREEZE REALTY
  3. Contact Lonna Abell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Dixie Belle Drive T, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2007 Dixie Belle Drive T More Like This

VACANT READY TO MOVE IN 3RD FLOOR Condo features 1 bedroom, 1 den, and 1.5 baths. Tennis Court view and garden, next to the Pool and Playground! Fully equipped and retouched unit. 3rd floor. Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145989
  2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Road K6, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,650.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1935 Conway Road K6 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 1st CURRENTLY TENANT OCCUPIED This is a rare opportunity to live at Mai Kai condominiums. The quiet community boasts amenities galore including the pristine centrally located swimm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380267
  2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
  3. Contact Evan Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2065 Dixie Belle Drive N, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,795.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

2065 Dixie Belle Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Conway's Miriada Gated Community. This gorgeous condo has a Flex Room with French Doors that can be used as an office or den. This condo has lots of natural light with a cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405917
  2. Provided by GATE PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Wild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5444 Michigan Street 5444-6, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,800.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

5444 Michigan Street 5444-6 More Like This

Beautiful Lakeview 2 Bedroom Apartment in Prime Location Enjoy comfortable living in this beautiful 2 bedroom apartment with scenic lake views, conveniently located just minutes from the airport and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390565
  2. Provided by IRG CORPORATION
  3. Contact Hania Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5452 Michigan Street 5452-1, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$1,800.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

5452 Michigan Street 5452-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting 2 bedroom apartment offering peaceful lake views and a highly convenient location. Situated just minutes from the airport and Semoran Blvd, youll have easy access to majo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404403
  2. Provided by IRG CORPORATION
  3. Contact Hania Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice