879 City Walk Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407161 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 879 City Walk Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,895
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3784
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6576 / -81.2027
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Townhomes At City Place
  • Elementary School: Stenstrom Elementary
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Provided by: TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  • Contact: Daphne Passos
  • 855-919-0458
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Garage and back patio are included! Water is included!** Recently built in 2024, this oversized luxury townhome has the modern design, high end finishes, and appliances you're expecting. Over 2000 heated square feet with 2nd and 3rd level views at Oviedo on the Park. The kitchen is a culinary enthusiast's dream with sleek quartz countertops, higher level Samsung appliances, and ample pantry space. The primary suite features a private ensuite bathroom for added convenience and relaxation. Two additional bedrooms provide versatility for guests, an office, or hobbies. All bedrooms & living room feature dedicated high speed internet hardwiring. Enjoy the Florida sunshine in the outdoor spaces, including 1st level private patio for grilling and chilling, and a 2nd level balcony overlooking downtown Oviedo on the Park, including the famous Food Factory Food Hall and Kidstrong Kids Fitness Center right across the street! With a private parking garage, oversized for two vehicles +an electric vehicle plug, convenience is key. Situated in vibrant & trendy Oviedo and Seminole County known for its world renowned public and private schools, you're in the heart of everything that matters most to your family: A rated school, trails, a block you have the Oviedo Amphitheater & Cultural Center at Center Lake Park, the Cross Seminole Bike Trail, and then a selection of dozens of top notch and quick serve restaurants including Ford's Garage, Panera Bread, Starbucks, Chipotle, Chick fil A, Five Guys...and then you have LA Fitness & Planet Fitness, as well as Walgreens & Publix around the corner, and less than 2 miles away you have the Oviedo Mall, Home Depot, etc. There are many Spiritual Centers nearby too. Easy access to major roadways, including SR 417 1.7 miles away ensures effortless commutes. Don't miss this opportunity to elevate your lifestyle in a brand new home where luxury meets comfort. Schedule a viewing today and make this house your next home sweet home! **Rent rate is based on a 8 10 month lease & lease rate is $2995 for above 2 occupants.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2020.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • School Elementary: Stenstrom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Garage Faces Rear
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: XX-XX-XX-XXX-XXXX-XXXX
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 328 Center Lake Lane A-4, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,900.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

328 Center Lake Lane A-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 year old 3 bedroom townhouse .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149007
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huizi Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Birchfield Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$2,900.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

1604 Birchfield Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Immediate Occupancy. Do you want to make Oviedo, FL your home and live in luxury? If that's a yes, this brand new home in a Beautiful and privately gated subdivision with a community pool is the one y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346667
  2. Provided by EMBASSY REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Janette Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 Emerald Green Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$3,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2125 Emerald Green Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfectly positioned directly on the 4th green of the Twin Rivers Golf Course. Enjoy breathtaking golf course views right from your backyardthis is Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402430
  2. Provided by PARKVIEW REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Miranda Azer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Boardwalk Avenue, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$3,200.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

94 Boardwalk Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ashton Woods Breakwater model Town Home in Hamptons at Oviedo on the Park. All appliances included. Master bedroom, second bedroom and laundry on third floor. Bedroom three on first floor wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911083
  2. Provided by SIMS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Sims
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,300.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED HOME FOR RENT !! Available May 2, 2026 Quiet Neighborhood | Top Rated Schools Nearby Perfect for Families Relocating! Each bedroom comes equipped with: Bed Desk & Chair Nights

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361303
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Juan Carlos Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Lake Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$3,350.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

106 Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this breathtaking brand new modern home nestled under the canopy of mature oak trees in one of Oviedo's most sought after neighborhoods. This never before lived in 2,294 sq ft single story

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147849
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Holley Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice