405 Secluded Oaks Trail, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406994 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 405 Secluded Oaks Trail
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2195
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0876 / -81.3181
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Trails West Ph 01
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sascha Davis
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Trails West in beautiful DeLand! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with thoughtful upgrades and modern touches throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the fresh landscaping, new gutters, new garage door, new glass entry door, and charming curb appeal that make this home truly stand out. Inside, the bright and inviting floor plan features skylights with shaded film for added comfort, new window treatments, upgraded lighting throughout, fresh hardware on the cabinets, new vent covers, and updated outlets and covers for a polished, modern feel. The stunning kitchen has been refreshed with gorgeous new granite countertops, a new kitchen sink, water filtration system, and newer appliances including the washer and dryer! The spacious primary suite offers a beautifully updated en suite bathroom with new counters, lighting, plumbing fixtures, and a new shower door, along with desirable his and hers closets. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with stylish finishes and upgraded features. Major system updates provide peace of mind, including a new hot water tank, upgraded irrigation system, professionally cleaned air ducts with new attic ductwork, and a Micropure ultraviolet light added to the AC system. The enclosed porch has also been enhanced with new windows and doors, creating the perfect spot to relax year round. Step outside to enjoy the newly pavered exterior pad, wooden privacy fence, and beautifully refreshed outdoor space ideal for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and all that DeLand has to give to all its residents, this move in ready gem is one you wont want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1563.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 149.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tiffany Smith
  • Association Phone: 3864237796
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 23 TRAILS WEST PHASE I UNIT 10 MB 41 PGS 174-175 INC PER OR 4449 PG 4162 PER OR 5622 PG 4649 PER OR 7355 PG 3526 PER OR 7358 PG 1313 PER OR 8711 PG 1751
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 60-38-25-00-02-30-0000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: 01PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2094 Penn Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$319,000.00 ($106.69 / sqft )

2094 Penn Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for your next investment opportunity or a property you can make your own? This Deland gem offers plenty of potential and possibilities! Situated on a spacious lot with no HOA, this home provid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351008
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monica Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,900.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Motivated Sellers!!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to 2248 Canopy Terracea place that instantly feels warm, inviting, and easy to call home. Built in 2024 and cared for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946035
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact William Horne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Lady Bella Place, DELAND, FL 32724
$381,999.00 ($151.47 / sqft )

410 Lady Bella Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Robie Floor Plan featuring an expansive open concept design that welcomes you the moment you enter. Entertain with ease around the large kitchen island overlooking the spacious living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946694
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rayshawn Herring
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Foxglove Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$400,000.00 ($127.35 / sqft )

216 Foxglove Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully appointed two story residence resides in the desirable Victoria Commons! Step into the welcoming foyer, where the first living room to the left offers a comfortable space for family g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946750
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christian Holzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Victoria Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,500.00 ($129.08 / sqft )

142 Victoria Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2021, where modern design, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. Offering 2,544 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947099
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Angela Kester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 684 Stratford Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$389,000.00 ($114.18 / sqft )

684 Stratford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious pool home in DeLand Country Club Estates offering nearly 2,900 sq ft on a large corner lot. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a flexible layout with two primary suites, including one d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402825
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAG
  3. Contact Juan Ballesteros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Euclid Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$340,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

500 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed two story home ideally located just minutes from historic Downtown DeLand and close to Stetson University! Built in 2022, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148925
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Gene May Sandobal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Littleton Circle, DELAND, FL 32724
$390,000.00 ($153.66 / sqft )

105 Littleton Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in Victoria Hills near the golf course, this home is also close to community amenities, including dining at Sparrow's Grille, a neighborhood favorite right within the subdivision. The communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948483
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Mary Grace Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2307 Kennington Cove, DELAND, FL 32724
$395,999.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

2307 Kennington Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. tunning spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a vast lot in the establish Brantley Green community in DeLand. Built by Mattamy Homes, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405787
  2. Provided by WYNNMORE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cora Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice