13114 Mcmillan Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406892 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13114 Mcmillan Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3217
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3556 / -81.2539
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Subdivision: Laureate Park Prcl N3 Ph 1
  • Middle School: Luminary Middle
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Giovanni Sanginesi
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly sought after community of Laureate Park within Lake Nona, this beautifully designed and custom appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. Featuring an open concept floor plan, the spacious family room seamlessly flows into the dining area and gourmet inspired kitchen, creating an ideal space for everyday living and entertaining. The stunning kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with quartz countertops, a large center island, built in appliances, ceiling height backsplash, abundant cabinetry, and a spacious walk in pantry. A convenient main floor bedroom and full bathroom provide flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, or a private home office setup. Retreat to the expansive Primary Owners Suite featuring a walk in closet with custom built in organizers and a spa inspired ensuite bathroom complete with dual sink quartz vanity and an oversized shower with multiple shower heads, including a luxurious rain shower. Additional highlights include a pocket office perfect for working from home, a well appointed laundry room featuring a utility sink, cabinetry, and washer/dryer combo, a charming front porch with swing and space to relax with your morning coffee, plus a covered back porch and terrace designed for entertaining friends and family year round. The oversized 3 car garage includes Level 2 EV charger . Enjoy resort style living in Laureate Park with exceptional community amenities including multiple pools, fitness gym, yoga and multi purpose studio, basketball court, volleyball court, playgrounds, walking trails, and more. Families will appreciate the A rated schools, including a short 2 minute walk to Luminary Elementary School and Luminary Middle School. Residents also enjoy dining at Canvas Restaurant & Market along with close proximity to Lake Nona Town Center featuring popular destinations such as Chroma Modern Bar + Kitchen, Bosphorous Turkish Cuisine, Park Pizza & Brewing Company, and Boxi Park. Conveniently located near Orlando International Airport, Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando Resort, and all the best of Central Florida. Schedule to see this beautiful home today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2301.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Luminary Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brian Merced
  • Association Phone: 407-313-8233
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-4845-00-300
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7002 Arnoldson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$5,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7002 Arnoldson Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wow! Designer corner home steps from nemours childrens hospital | lake nona luxury living welcome to this stunning, professionally designed and fenced in corner home in lake nona, just steps from n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403577
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18435 Mowry Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$4,595.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

18435 Mowry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom lakefront home in the highly desirable Lake Nona, featuring over $100,000 in upgrades and designed for modern living. This exceptional property showcases premium fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400575
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Herna Quero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9726 Neruda Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$4,900.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

9726 Neruda Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning New Savannah Home in the Heart of Lake Nona Welcome to a beautifully designed Savannah residence in the heart of one of Orlandos most sought after communities. Perfectly positioned just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395156
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7038 Arnoldson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$4,800.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7038 Arnoldson Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Elegant 4 Bedroom Home in the Heart of Laureate Park | Lake Nona Living at Its Finest Welcome to your beautifully appointed home in the highly sought after Laureate Park community of Lake Nona, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393593
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14978 Fells Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$4,950.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

14978 Fells Lane Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning six bedroom, 4,500+ sq ft home in the heart of Lake Nona's sought after Fells Landing community. Thoughtfully designed for larg

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401471
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13408 Beebe Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$5,000.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

13408 Beebe Alley Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Stunning $2M waterfront home in Lake Nonas Laureate Park! One of only three west facing homes with direct sunset views over the water. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, this elegant residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371880
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice