33 Main Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406887 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33 Main Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,575,000
  • Price sqft: $638
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 2470
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5023 / -81.537
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Davis Shores
  • Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  • Middle School: Gotha Middle
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Provided by: SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Bruce Higgins
  • 407-389-7318
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BUTLER CHAIN WATERFRONT Windermere 4/3 HOME WITH BOAT SLIP. 90 Ft wide x 177 ft to center of canal. Cypress trees line the beautiful serene canal leading directly to the 12 lakes of the Butler Chain. PRIVATE FINANCING IS AVAILABLE (ask for terms and conditions). Access the Butler chain of lakes from your back yard to Lake Down or Lake Wauseon. Renovate or Build your own modern upscale dream home. Town of Windermere residents can access Fernwood Park and boat ramp 8/10 mile away. Drive your Golf Cart to downtown Windermere. Multiple possibilities for this property in the prime location of Windermere. Home needs major renovation or demolish and rebuild. Sold AS IS.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2130.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: DAVIS SHORES S/123 THE N 90 FT OF LOT 5BLK A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 08-23-28-1948-01-051
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2509 Ridgewind Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,460,000.00 ($269.27 / sqft )

2509 Ridgewind Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 2509 Ridgewind Way, a timeless Southern estate tucked inside the gates of The Estates at Windermereone of Windermeres most beloved communities known for its oak lined streets, oversized lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402522
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hilary Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Tildens Grove Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,700,000.00 ($292.30 / sqft )

5106 Tildens Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradisefound. Welcome to this incredible custom built executive home in windermeres esteemed & highly desired tildens grove community which welcomes you with 24 hour guard gated security and beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397273
  2. Provided by TARA MOORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tara Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7231 Sangalla Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,450,000.00 ($300.77 / sqft )

7231 Sangalla Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in the gated community of Casa Del Lago in Windermere, featuring just 88 luxury homes surrounding Lake Burden, this neighborhood offers an exceptional setting near top rated schools and only m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390817
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Matt Kester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Roberts Landing Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,520,000.00 ($383.65 / sqft )

1703 Roberts Landing Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This elegant and fully renovated lakefront home on Lake Olivia in Windermere offers the ultimate blend of luxury, comfort, and Florida lifestyle. Featuring three master suites plus a guest bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3962 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.36 acres
  1. MLSID: O6346120
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Wui Keong Goh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Oakdale St, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,875,000.00 ($412.81 / sqft )

84 Oakdale St More Like This

Welcome to 84 Oakdale Street, an exceptional luxury residence in the heart of Windermere, Florida, crafted by the renowned Element Home Buildersa rare opportunity to own one of their highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372842
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Dumit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2958 Marquesas Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,885,000.00 ($304.52 / sqft )

2958 Marquesas Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently appraised Pricing adjusted to reflect current appraised value. This beautiful and elegant courtyard style estate, complete with a PRIVATE GUEST HOUSE/IN LAW SUITE, offers the ideal retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: O6357302
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Seigneury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,890,000.00 ($279.09 / sqft )

3013 Seigneury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish and elegant with contemporary touches, welcome home to a magnificent and expansive retreat situated on a 1 acre lot, with full size lighted sport court with double pickleball courts (or tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6772 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377087
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rob Rahter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11339 Camden Park Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,490,000.00 ($322.44 / sqft )

11339 Camden Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Pond View Home in Keenes Pointe Windermere Located in the highly sought after gated golf community of Keenes Pointe, this beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence offers an exceptional combi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388110
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Kelso Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,425,000.00 ($346.21 / sqft )

1125 Kelso Boulevard More Like This

This is a must see!!! Offering four bedrooms and three and one half baths, this home sits on a beautifully landscaped, estate sized 1 acre lot! The floor plan is flexible and allows for multiple enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4116 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6406003
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kenneth Teixeira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12411 Montalcino Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,495,000.00 ($322.20 / sqft )

12411 Montalcino Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A custom home in the desirable Casa del Lago community. The Spanish style exterior and elegant, clean transitional interior will surely catch your attention. This home offers 4 beds, 4.5 baths, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400067
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Mauro Costa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice