10922 Derringer Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406874 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10922 Derringer Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1491
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4924 / -81.233
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32829
  • Subdivision: Waterside Estates
  • Elementary School: Andover Elem
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • High School: University High
  • Provided by: THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  • Contact: Justine Nielsen
  • 407-874-0230
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS IS IT!! YOUR well maintained Townhouse with neighborhood water access at the Hibiscus Bay Community!! End unit with great windows and even a small balcony off of the dining and living space making everything LIGHT and BRIGHT. This 2/2 split floor plan has upgraded appliances and high vaulted ceilings. Master bathroom has a tub/shower combo and plenty of counter space and walk in closet.HVAC 2024! Tile floor in kitchen, living and dining room. Bring your water toys as the community residents have access to BOAT RAMP for non motorized boating, canoeing and kayaks! The unit features park views from both second floor balconies and A LARGE SIDE YARD for family fun days. Interior access provided from the front door or stay dry by entering the unit through the garage. Perfect for a professional, family or investor! Don't Miss Young Pine Park directly across the street with a playground and dog park!! Easy Commute to highways, airport, and Waterford Lakes. Make an appointment today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Playground, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1227.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Odyssey Middle
  • School Elementary: Andover Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 865.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Danny Intrioni
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE ESTATES PHASE 4 57/107 LOT 19
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32829 - Orlando/Chickasaw
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-23-31-2233-00-190
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5986 Tivoli Gardens Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$345,000.00 ($188.63 / sqft )

5986 Tivoli Gardens Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to Tivoli Gardens Comfort, Convenience & Value in the Heart of Orlando! Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom townhome located in the desirable Tivoli Gardens community. This spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938503
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Katrina Maultsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6231 Chickasaw Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$295,900.00 ($131.86 / sqft )

6231 Chickasaw Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Financing fell through and now BACK ON THE MARKET! Welcome home to this beautiful townhome in the desirable Vista Lakes Community! This freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom boasts a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364166
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Itzel Sotorosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9846 Tivoli Villa Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$336,900.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

9846 Tivoli Villa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a desirable gated community just minutes from the Orlando International Air

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363048
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RELOCATION R.E
  3. Contact Juan Musseb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9627 Biscotti Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$329,900.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

9627 Biscotti Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located at 9627 Biscotti Ave, Orlando, FL 32829, offering comfort, functionality, and a convenient location. This residence features a bright, open layout perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378239
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9664 Doris Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$306,500.00 ($171.23 / sqft )

9664 Doris Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9664 Doris Ln in the highly sought after Tivoli Gardens community of Orlando. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947957
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6279 Chickasaw Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$325,000.00 ($143.43 / sqft )

6279 Chickasaw Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Make your dream of living in Vista Lakes come true! Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home sitting on a corner lot with a detached garage. The home features a formal dining room, kitchen inte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401095
  2. Provided by CHOICE ONE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tania Graeff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10404 Kiplinger Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$319,900.00 ($217.32 / sqft )

10404 Kiplinger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into modern comfort in the heart of east orlando! This beautifully updated / end unit townhome style condo in the gated community of victoria pine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394703
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Westcott Cove Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$315,000.00 ($246.87 / sqft )

6246 Westcott Cove Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom townhome in Vista Lakes, East Orlando, offers a unique layout where both bedrooms feature private ensuite bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397723
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Natalia Swain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9599 Bacchus Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$345,000.00 ($176.29 / sqft )

9599 Bacchus Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after gated community of Tivoli Gardens, this rare end unit townhome stands out with one of the largest lots in the neighborhood. Step inside to soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405425
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Maria Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3514 Victoria Pines Drive 148, ORLANDO, FL 32829
$268,998.00 ($223.79 / sqft )

3514 Victoria Pines Drive 148 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Step into this beautifully renovated 2 story townhome in the desirable Andover Lakes area, set within the secure, gated community of Victoria Pines, featuring two spacious owners suites with private b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389272
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Gerardo Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice