4126 Breakview Drive 40601, ORLANDO, FL 32819
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406781 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4126 Breakview Drive 40601
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $461
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1247
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.426 / -81.4463
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32819
  • Subdivision: Isles At Cay Commons Condomini
  • Elementary School: Tangelo Park Elem
  • Middle School: Westridge Middle
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Provided by: NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  • Contact: Alessandra Sermann Ulmann
  • 407-592-1744
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully remodeled and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly desirable Vista Cay Resort community. This spacious unit features an open concept layout, updated finishes, and a modern kitchen with recently replaced microwave, stove, and refrigerator (2026). Additional upgrades include a water heater replaced in 2026, AC unit replaced in 2020, and washer and dryer conveniently located inside the unit. Located next to the Orange County Convention Center and near Orlandos world renowned attractions, this property offers exceptional convenience with close proximity to Epic Universe, International Drive, SeaWorld, shopping, dining, and major entertainment destinations. Publix, NYPD Pizza, Chipotle, and other everyday conveniences are located nearby. Approximately 1.5 miles from ICON Park, 2.5 miles from SeaWorld, and 2 miles from Walmart Supercenter. Vista Cay offers resort style amenities including two clubhouses, pools, fitness facilities, and gated access. Conveniently located across from Shingle Creek and the golf course area, this property is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term rental opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1247.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Westridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Tangelo Park Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1115.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Andrea Zebick
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ISLES AT CAY COMMONS CONDOMINIUM PHASE 3 BUILDING 1 9071/0984 UNIT 40601
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06-24-29-3909-40-603
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 40601
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8445 Shady Glen Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$685,000.00 ($190.33 / sqft )

8445 Shady Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Sand Lake Hills pool home with seamless indoor outdoor living and 50 feet of unobstructed backyard views from the covered lanai. Thoughtfully updated, meticulously maintained, and designed fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688210
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Silver Glen Court, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$650,000.00 ($259.48 / sqft )

6246 Silver Glen Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Positioned on a large corner lot in the heart of Dr. Phillips, this 5 bedroom pool home delivers space, flexibility, and freedom NO HOA. Inside, the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384520
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Borah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6013 Crystal View Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$670,000.00 ($213.51 / sqft )

6013 Crystal View Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning Fully Fenced Home in Prime Orlando Location Welcome to this exceptional residence located in one of Orlandos most desirable communities. This fully fenced home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3138 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379831
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Vanessa Albuquerque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8852 Great Cove Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$679,900.00 ($195.15 / sqft )

8852 Great Cove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. VIRTUALLY STAGED . JUST REDUCED !!!!! Nestled in the sought after Bay Hill Cove community in the heart of Dr. Phillips, this beautifully maintained cust

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396125
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN PRESTIGE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ali Yche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5607 Spring Run Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$680,000.00 ($54.36 / sqft )

5607 Spring Run Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Heart of Orlando Oasis: Your Private Paradise in Dr. Phillips Live the quintessential Orlando lifestyle in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single level corner unit home, perfectly situated in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 12510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396563
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REX
  3. Contact Ana Armua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Merridith Erin Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$625,000.00 ($234.08 / sqft )

6219 Merridith Erin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned in the heart of Dr. Phillips within the sought after Sand Pines Estates community, this spacious single story pool home now represents one of the most compelling value opportunities current

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384061
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bobby Baldor, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice