1122 Gardenshire Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6406650 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1122 Gardenshire Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2372
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9971 / -81.2588
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Victoria Park Increment 4 Nort
  • Provided by: LOGAN LAND & HOMES, INC.
  • Contact: Susan Logan
  • 407-421-6550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously maintained! Popular Lily floorplan by Kolter. Two bedrooms with two baths, an office/den, and a two car garage. So many upgrades! Walking distance to the social clubhouse where you have plenty of amenities to chose from at this well known 55+ active community. Newer roof in 2022, plus seller enlarged their screened in patio by adding brick pavers, which now measures about 24 ft. x 24 ft. Notice all the beautiful plants within the screened in garden area. The kitchen is very spacious with plenty of 42 inch cabinets including crown molding on top. Granite countertops / stainless appliances. Cooking with gas is a real benefit. Cabinets feature pull out drawers. The walk in pantry is very well organized with its custom shelving in place. Ceramic tile flooring (18 in x 18 in) throughout except for carpet in bedrooms and den. Entryway, kitchen and great room features crown molding. High ceilings with trayed ceilings located at the entrance hallway, great room and master bedroom. Primary bedroom and bath features his and her separate vanities (gentlemen's height) with granite tops and an organized walk in closet. Guest bath also features a taller vanity, along with a combo bathtub/shower. Laundry room has a sink basin and plenty of cabinets. Convenient to I 4 and the beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1928.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1639.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Melissa Glenn
  • Association Phone: 386-785-2700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: 26 17 30 LOT 29 VICTORIA PARK INCREMENT FOUR NORTHEAST UNIT 1 MB 55 PGS 191-195 PER OR 6981 PG 0837 PER OR 7105 PG 0497
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7026-05-00-0290
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 103 Cinnamon Oak Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$384,900.00 ($113.98 / sqft )

103 Cinnamon Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom home in beautiful DeLand! Built in 2016, this two story residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring the primary suite on the main level for added conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Ohio Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$444,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

905 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Hayden is an amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitchen ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401330
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 Birdswill Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
$437,309.00 ($169.24 / sqft )

668 Birdswill Lane New Construction More Like This

The Bennet combines style, comfort, and convenience. The open concept layout features a spacious kitchen that flows into the family and dining rooms, while the luxurious primary suite includes a walk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368576
  2. Provided by TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7024 Lanier Falls Road, DELAND, FL 32724
$419,900.00 ($134.54 / sqft )

7024 Lanier Falls Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 7024 Lanier Falls in DeLand! This move in ready 5 bedroom/3 bathroom two story home offers over 2300 sqft of living space with a highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399372
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Lennon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5093 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$425,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

5093 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully enhanced Dream Finders Homes Mulberry floorplan, located in the heart of charming DeLand, Florida. Better than new, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact John Muccigrosso, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
$445,000.00 ($148.58 / sqft )

911 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row seats to the 17th fairway and the lifestyle to match. This Kolter Lantana model sits on a premium golf course lot in Victoria Hills, with unobstructed views of the award winning Victoria

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383070
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Maria Burrafato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$385,000.00 ($160.42 / sqft )

2220 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED PRICE MOVE IN READY! This amazing 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Canopy Terrace shows like brand new! Built in 2023 this stylish home features an open floor plan, high ceilings and a neutral col

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946795
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Pat Shook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Grace Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$444,900.00 ($134.41 / sqft )

516 Grace Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction!! Lots of space! No hoa! Welcome to 516 grace avenue, do not miss the lush landscape and adorable curb appeal. Set your eyes on this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasting 2,622

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945109
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Brenda McGough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Adenmore Ter, DELAND, FL 32724
$464,900.00 ($157.86 / sqft )

512 Adenmore Ter Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price improvement!!! Motivated seller!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to this beautiful 2018 sienna model by kolter homes**, where contemporary design meets functionality in the highly desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946013
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact William Horne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$379,900.00 ($121.92 / sqft )

2248 Canopy Terrace Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Motivated Sellers!!! Seller offering concessions!!! Welcome to 2248 Canopy Terracea place that instantly feels warm, inviting, and easy to call home. Built in 2024 and cared for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946035
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact William Horne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice