1799 Harbor Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406514 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1799 Harbor Boulevard
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2233
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2535 / -81.3775
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Regal Oak Shores
  • Provided by: WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Andrea Mendonca
  • 407-512-1008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PET FRIENDLY!!! Welcome to this beautiful well maintained 3 beds 2.5 baths home located in the most desirable area in Kissimmee. The Regal Oaks Shore is the most peaceful, well kept, and easily accessible community in the area. Located within minutes of 192, Florida Turnpike, and major commercial facilities such as Walmart, Home Depot, Ross, 5 Bellow, a big variety of restaurants, banks, pet care, and the Tax Collector. The back yard is fully fenced for your privacy and for the safety of your pets. Wood flooring throughout. No carpets! There's a huge above ground pool, and a cozy screened porch for your enjoyment. Air Conditioned garage with insulation and screened door. Easy rental process.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1734.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Harbor OAKS H.O.A. Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-26-29-4802-0001-0200
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1924 Red Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,455.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1924 Red Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home spanning 1651 sq ft. The residence offers an open and inviting layout, providing ample space for comfortable living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507412
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1937 Arbor Mill Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,850.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1937 Arbor Mill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This spacious 4 Bedroom 2 2 bath 2 car 2 car garage single family home. Great location with easy access to 192 and Turnpike. Close to downtown Kissimmee, Neo City, Lake Nona/Medical City, and Orlando

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341420
  2. Provided by SELECTED HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Frandy Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Simmons Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1420 Simmons Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the tranquility of a country style setting with an excellent location. This property is situated on a private lot between Kissimmee and Saint Cloud in Osceola County, offering peace and privacy,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144949
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Irama Coromoto Arjona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home. Serene back yard lake views. Fenced. Pets accepted. So many amenities in Kindred community included. Turnpike less than 2 miles for easy commute.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404797
  2. Provided by PMC OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Koralyss Dominguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1725 Fulfillment Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,450.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1725 Fulfillment Drive More Like This

LIKE NEW 4 BEDROOM 3 BATH AT TOHOQUA CLOSE TO LAKE NONA AND TURNPIKE Be the first to live in this beautiful brand new highly desired 4 bedroom 3 bath two story home in Tohoqua's master planned commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388695
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Oak Reserve Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1503 Oak Reserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful corner home for rent in the desirable Kindred Community, Kissimmee, FL. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home offers both comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144073
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Rankin Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,100.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1948 Rankin Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Looking for the New "CROSS PRAIRIE K8 SCHOOL" this property is conveniently located and ready to move in, Beautiful and spacious house for rent! Located in 1948 Rankin Street, Kindred, FL 34744, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140203
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Johana Rincon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1941 Summer Serenity Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,450.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

1941 Summer Serenity Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful house for rent boasts a modern design and amenities. The open floor plan includes a spacious living room, a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371743
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2546 Crown Ridge Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,450.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

2546 Crown Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent: June. This lovely home has 4 bedrooms and 2 baths with tile throughout. Two bedrooms sit in the front of the home with a bath in between. The Kitchen sits on the left wing and has a breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149391
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2466 Volunteer Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,500.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2466 Volunteer Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home located in the highly desirable Tohoqua community, just minutes from NeoCity. This spacious property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147260
  2. Provided by EQUINOVA HOME GROUP ,INC
  3. Contact Virgen Torres Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice