1970 Carpathian Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406451 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1970 Carpathian Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1574
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7145 / -81.5297
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Spring Ridge Ph 03 4365
  • Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  • Contact: Natalia Boschen
  • 407-440-3798
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Private cul de sac living + conservation views = your new address! This beautifully maintained 4br/2ba pool home with 1574 sq ft of living space located in country crossings in apopka is full of charm, comfort, and florida living. Inside, soaring angled ceilings and abundant natural light create an airy, welcoming feel with laminate flooring throughout (no carpet) for easy maintenance. The kitchen has been refreshed with a new refrigerator, range and microwave, while both bathrooms were tastefully renovated in 2020. The primary suite is spacious with a walk in closet. Home offers a bonus flex space currently configured as a private office, created from a portion of the garage, with the ability to restore full two car garage functionality. Step outside and enjoy your backyard escape with a sunken above ground pool, expansive deck, enclosed lanai, outdoor dining paver patio and fully fenced in backyardperfect for weekend gatherings or quiet evenings at home. New owner will have peace of mind with a new roof to be installed before closing. Just minutes from shopping, restaurants, hospitals, north west sports complex, mount dora and access to the 429. This home won't last long. Call your agent for a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1574.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management/ JoAnn Donaldson
  • Association Phone: 407-703-1771
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRING RIDGE PHASE 3 UNIT 3 43/65 LOT 59
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-20-28-8272-00-590
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2708 Orpha Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$449,900.00 ($154.29 / sqft )

2708 Orpha Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Apopka situated on a rare .29 acre corner lot with vinyl privacy fencing and mature landscaping. Recently refreshed with newly painted primary living areas and a b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387018
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Tara Kabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Rominger Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$429,900.00 ($167.41 / sqft )

535 Rominger Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy the luxury of space with room to breathe between homes in this peaceful, not overcrowded community that offers a true small neighborhood feel while still being close to everything you need! Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108838
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4066 Feather Tree Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$449,900.00 ($178.18 / sqft )

4066 Feather Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Winding Meadows community! Built in 2024, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,884 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339045
  2. Provided by CASTLE REALTY PROFESSIONAL GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jason Nagassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4087 Roaming Brook Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$438,900.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

4087 Roaming Brook Drive New Construction More Like This

This 1 year old home is light and bright and loaded with valuable aftermarket extras: a breezeway with a small yard, modern levolor window blinds, upgraded master glass shower door, home security with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333740
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Hayloft Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$441,990.00 ($158.42 / sqft )

5250 Hayloft Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Campbell is a four bedroom home in Windrose, featuring an open kitchen, dining area, and patio. The first floor includes a powder bathroom, while the second floor offers bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357408
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3867 Denali Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

3867 Denali Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 3867 Denali Drive in Apopka, this well maintained residence offers a bright, open concept layout with newly updated flooring throughout the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376220
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Barnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2264 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$439,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

2264 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a gated community in the heart of Apopka. Built in 2020, this two story property offers over 2,300 square feet of open concept living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368731
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roo Klaers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$450,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

2252 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller is highly motivated. This beautifully designed 2022 two story home is located in the gated community of San Sebastian Reserve, one of Apopkas most desirable newer neighborhoods. Offering 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380996
  2. Provided by PMI PRIME HOME
  3. Contact Jianlin Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2188 Sweet Honey Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$399,000.00 ($162.72 / sqft )

2188 Sweet Honey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2024 built home in the heart of Apopka. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers contemporary style and thoughtful design from the moment you enter. The floor plan begins with a ver

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466306
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3738 Sky Mountain Alley, APOPKA, FL 32712
$375,990.00 ($153.03 / sqft )

3738 Sky Mountain Alley Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome home to Parkview Preserve! New homes conveniently located just off SR 429. Youll have easy access to the downtown, and weekend errands are made easy with Kelly P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884400
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice