8922 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406215 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8922 Cuban Palm Road
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $378,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2205
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3389 / -81.6453
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Paradise Palms Resort Ph 2
  • Provided by: GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Gipskra Petitfour
  • 954-678-8416
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey 5BR / 4BA Corner Townhouse in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos top attractions. This fully furnished vacation home offers 2,024 SF of spacious living and is ideal as a short term rental investment, second home, or vacation retreat. Enjoy a sunny south facing private screened pool with peaceful lake views. The bright open concept layout features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, spacious living and dining areas, Smart TVs throughout. No carpet anywhere, with tile and laminate flooring throughout. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes two bedrooms downstairs and three upstairs, including two ensuite primary suites. Paradise Palms Resort offers outstanding amenities including a resort style pool with water slide, hot tub, clubhouse, tiki bar, fitness center, arcade, movie theater, sports courts, playground, convenience store, and 24 hour gated security. Excellent location near Disney, shopping, dining, golf, and major highways. Fully furnished and rental ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2024.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 760.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Craig Crenshaw
  • Association Phone: (407) 390-0065
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 2 PB 22 PGS 9-10 LOT 256
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-4694-0001-2560
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PMUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8957 Sugar Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$344,000.00 ($164.20 / sqft )

8957 Sugar Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate investment opportunity or vacation retreat with this stunning, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after gated community of Paradise Palms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142216
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8104 Princess Palm Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($235.66 / sqft )

8104 Princess Palm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in Windsor Palms, just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort and ideally located off US Highway 192. This is the closest townhome to the clubhouse, set in a prim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8957 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($167.23 / sqft )

8957 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse 4 bedroom and 3 baths , near the clubhouse ready for you and your family as second home or investment.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371523
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Silver Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

2323 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, fully furnished, income producing short term rental townhouse is nestled in a top resort community close to Disney World. Built in 2002, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home combine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380885
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Salvison Dickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1156 Lakeshore Breeze Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,900.00 ($183.31 / sqft )

1156 Lakeshore Breeze Place More Like This

BEAUTIFUL HOME PERFECTLY located just approximately 810 miles from Walt Disney World! This beautifully maintained, practically brand new home offers a modern open concept layout with a stylish kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143794
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Becky Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1174 Seaside Mist Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$348,600.00 ($168.08 / sqft )

1174 Seaside Mist Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity for investors or buyers looking for immediate rental income. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in the desirable Soleil at Westside community, just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390614
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Ayrys Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8971 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($158.64 / sqft )

8971 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome with great club house proximity. Currently in active rental program with existing rentals in place.. private pool , ceramic tile, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124216
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Rogers, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8957 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($169.17 / sqft )

8957 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Improvement! Welcome to the Gated Community of Paradise Palms Resort. This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse offers comfort, style, and convenience. Features well design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351042
  2. Provided by LIV AT NONA
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 Energy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3229 Energy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Make your Disney dreams come true own your piece of The Hub today! Welcome to your dream home in The Hub, Kissimmee's premier gated community, just moments away from the Disney magic! This exquisite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379756
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8963 California Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($160.24 / sqft )

8963 California Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome nestled inside the highly sought after gated community of Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397345
  2. Provided by JEMCO REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Oscar Fonseca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice