702 Eleanore Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406085 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 702 Eleanore Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1713
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0349 / -80.9354
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Ellison Homes Royal
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  • Contact: Victoria Myers
  • 407-695-2066
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beachside style meets modern comfort in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile bonus/flex space just minutes from the beach and the vibrant Canal Street District in New Smyrna Beach. Thoughtfully redesigned with a light and airy feel, this move in ready home features luxury vinyl flooring throughout, shiplap accents, updated lighting, and stylish finishes that create a warm yet modern vibe from the moment you walk in. The spacious kitchen sits at the heart of the home and offers shaker cabinetry, butcher block countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances including a gas range, and an open flow into the living and dining areasperfect for entertaining or everyday living. The oversized primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a large walk in closet and a spa inspired bath complete with a freestanding soaking tub, oversized walk in shower, and dual marble top vanity. The bonus/flex room features a beautiful tongue and groove wood ceiling, its own split AC system, and endless possibilities for a family room, office, workout space, or guest overflow. Additional updates completed in 2022 include impact windows and sliders, amazing metal roof and gutters, and a gas tankless water heater. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with covered patio space, private well for irrigation, and two storage sheds including a large 20x20 workshop/storage building with room for beach gear, tools, and toys. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, boating, and New Smyrnas famous sandy beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of Florida living and modern updates.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1323.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 33 ELLISON HOMES ROYAL MB 23 PG 192 PER OR 5117 PG 2557 PER OR 8180 PG 4988 PER OR 8320 PG 2912
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7440-07-00-0330
  • Zoning Code: 10R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3135 Tiger Palm Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$411,990.00 ($159.81 / sqft )

3135 Tiger Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing The Palms at Venetian Bay! Located in New Smyrna Beach, Florida known for its 17 miles of pristine beaches. Within The Palms, you will find a fishing dock an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881972
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Pink Coral Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$355,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

402 Pink Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in beautiful New Smyrna Beach! This well loved, one owner family home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfortable everyday livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087398
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Syndee Yost
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2815 Westwood Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$363,000.00 ($188.28 / sqft )

2815 Westwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to New Smyrna Beach living at its finest! The beautiful Maronda built home, completed in October 2021, where modern comfort meets coastal convenience. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,479s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312400
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Kelly Riggle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Marsili Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$350,000.00 ($130.99 / sqft )

3362 Marsili Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 3362 Marsili Ave, nestled in the sought after Savona neighborhood within the Venetian Bay development of New Smyrna Beach. This thoughtfully designed home offers an open and air

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086940
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Waldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. A

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947640
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Mark Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 552 Caro Court, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$449,000.00 ($180.61 / sqft )

552 Caro Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience luxury living in Venetian Bays sought after Marisol neighborhood. Set at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained home welcomes you with an extra wide curved driveway, sid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086506
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Margie Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2608 Star Coral Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$399,000.00 ($130.01 / sqft )

2608 Star Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see opportunity with $50,000 in upgradesthis beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Sabal Lakes offers spacious, modern living with a highly functional open concept layout filled with n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087311
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 Taton Trace, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$357,000.00 ($158.67 / sqft )

2906 Taton Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 Bedroom home located in Coastal Woods Community in the heart of New Smyrna Beach and close to commuting on I 95 and I 4. The home is a split plan with a separate entry access with In laws 1 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086913
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$400,000.00 ($160.00 / sqft )

553 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your last chance to own this home for this price!!! Welcome to 553 Venetian Palms, a refined Johnson Group Key West model in the heart of Venetian Bay. With soaring ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946759
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Gibraltar Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$375,000.00 ($151.09 / sqft )

2952 Gibraltar Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Community pool Minutes to the Beach, Newly Maintain by Private Owner 4 Bedrooms Coastal Woods Community is East of 95, only 6 miles to New Smyrna Beach, we are Known for Great Surfing, Marinas, Boat l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2482 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087562
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice