1495 Sublime Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405998 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1495 Sublime Lane
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $375,730
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2024
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6492 / -81.5348
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Emerson Park
  • Provided by: PARK SQUARE REALTY
  • Contact: Suresh Gupta
  • 844-774-4636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Madison is a spacious, open concept floorplan that offers a first floor bedroom and full bath. The kitchen, dining and gathering room overlook your personal courtyard, which leads to your rear entry detached two car garage. The master suite is located on the second floor boasting a master bath with double sinks, an oversized shower and spacious walk in closet. The loft area provides an extra space for play or to host guests. Surrounding the loft is an additional bedroom with full bath that could function as a second master suite, an walk in laundry room, and extra storage space. Every home comes with a SMART home technology package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Madison
  • Builder Name: Park Square Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2024.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 241.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Triad Association Management
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT EMERSON PARK REPLAT 118/131 LOT 101
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-21-28-7336-01-010
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3439 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$347,990.00 ($194.41 / sqft )

3439 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Charming townhome in Oak Pointe, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, smart home technology, and a one car garage. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366765
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3565 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$372,990.00 ($197.35 / sqft )

3565 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Oak Pointe presents the Kelsey. This is the floorplan new home dreams are made of! This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths and 1 car garage. As you enter the foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407674
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Alston Bay Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32703
$339,990.00 ($173.02 / sqft )

1355 Alston Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhome located in the desirable Emerson Park community of Apopka featuring a NEW ROOF (2025), NEW upstairs carpet (2025), built in overhead garage storage ($2,000+ value), and being so

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393516
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Berlant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2144 Rider Rain Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,981.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

2144 Rider Rain Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the light & bright Landcaster! This elegant townhome covers two stories and includes three bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms with a two car rear load garage. The fron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368676
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3571 Wye Oak Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$355,990.00 ($198.88 / sqft )

3571 Wye Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Oak Pointe presents the Holly. This is the floorplan new home dreams are made of! This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407688
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Lady Palm Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,990.00 ($212.89 / sqft )

474 Lady Palm Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to 474 Lady Palm Street in Apopka, Florida: a stunning new construction townhome built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully designed home offers 1,691 square foot of well planne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400863
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 Wekiva Village Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$359,900.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

2272 Wekiva Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller is willing to give a credit toward closing costs! Welcome to this meticulously designed, energy efficient home that boasts modern upgrades, security, and convenience at every corner. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1903 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146420
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Blissful Gardens Way, APOPKA, FL 32703
$379,999.00 ($213.24 / sqft )

722 Blissful Gardens Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This is a stunning 4 bedroom Amity corner townhome featuring a spacious two car garage and a convenient first floor primary suite, located in the amenity rich community of Eden Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882802
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1856 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$428,000.00 ($191.33 / sqft )

1856 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Step into refined, low maintenance living in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome by Toll Brothers, Americas leading luxury homebuilder. Thoughtfully cra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398446
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Emerald Grove Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,999.00 ($198.19 / sqft )

640 Emerald Grove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated Completion: September 2026. This beautifully crafted Galene townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, an oversized two car garage, and flexible living spaces, all located in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885266
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice