1794 Sundance Chase Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405865 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1794 Sundance Chase Road
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6102 / -81.7193
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MINNEOLA
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Villagesminneola Hills Ph 2a
  • Provided by: NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  • Contact: Sara Cabral Brandao
  • 407-592-1744
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Recently built Single family home in the exclusive and very well located community of the Villages at Minneola Hills blends modern architecture with energy efficient design in 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths.The thoughtful open concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas runs vinyl flooring through the main living areas, and neutral finishes enhance the bright kitchen showcases 42 inch cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and a large island with bar seating, perfect for entertaining or casual meals. Upstairs, a flexible loft that can be used as an office or a guest retreat, and the primary suite that includes a spacious walk in closet, dual vanities, and a glass enclosed shower. The 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath, and the laundry room completes the family private space. Residents of Villages at Minneola Hills enjoy a resort style pool, clubhouse, playground, dog park, and sidewalks throughout the community. Conveniently located less than 2mi of Publix and Floridas Turnpike, minutes from downtown Clermont, Lake Minneola Trail, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1896.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 118.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Minneola Hills Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES AT MINNEOLA HILLS PHASE 2A PB 75 PG 76-83 LOT 691 ORB 6365 PG 160
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 32-21-26-0015-000-69100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 851 Vineyard Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$525,000.00 ($207.84 / sqft )

851 Vineyard Ridge Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to Park View at the Hills in Minneola, Florida, a peaceful Lake County community just minutes from Clermont, Winter Garden, and major Central Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378303
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Treasure Hill Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$449,900.00 ($156.11 / sqft )

2337 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story house with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom located in a planned community in Minneola. The residence features a covered porch and garden at the entrance, offering charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380287
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2447 Gold Dust Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$444,000.00 ($153.21 / sqft )

2447 Gold Dust Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Like new 2023 home in Minneola priced to sell fast. This spacious 3BR/2.5BA single family home (2,216 sq ft) has been lightly lived in by just one owner. The open layout includes a spacious loft that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368743
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natalia Neves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Timbervale Trail, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$499,900.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

1023 Timbervale Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW, NEW PRICE! This immaculate three bedroom, three bath home located within the gated 55+ community of Esplanade at Highland Ranch is the sought after Lazio model with extended lanai and garage. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104395
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ronald Lawson, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2166 Wildberry Way, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$518,780.00 ($179.01 / sqft )

2166 Wildberry Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain guests with ease as you prepare meals in the kitchen while overlooking the spacious dining room, great room, and covered lanai. Now selling fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487395
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Polo Hill Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$495,000.00 ($161.82 / sqft )

2300 Polo Hill Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this versatile and beautifully maintained home at 2300 Polo Hill Rd in Minneola, thoughtfully designed with two spacious primary bedroomsperfect for multigenerational living, guests, or fle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107323
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1854 Juneberry Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$450,000.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

1854 Juneberry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*SOLAR PANELS TO BE PAID OFF AT CLOSING* Discover this beautifully maintained, move in ready two story home offering the perfect balance of space, comfort, and style. Located in the scenic rolling hil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399542
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2277 Hen Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$500,270.00 ($183.52 / sqft )

2277 Hen Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! First floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space. The open floorplan features a ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477109
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Vineyard Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$499,900.00 ($198.06 / sqft )

951 Vineyard Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This fantastic location is the new hot spot to live due to the incredible convenience to commute between Lake and Orange County! Enjoy 4 bedrooms and 3 baths in an open floor plan with a neutral paint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395882
  2. Provided by LAKEFIELD REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Autumn Makin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3130 Granite Ridge Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$426,490.00 ($165.11 / sqft )

3130 Granite Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

The luxurious Lucia is a two story home that provides a spacious layout tailor made for any lifestyle. A first floor owners suite provides a serene retreat with a full bathroom and walk in closet, whi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385576
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice