4556 Sparkling Shell Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405852 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4556 Sparkling Shell Avenue
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $2,195
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1987
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3209 / -81.4641
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Cypress Cay Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Floral Ridge Elementary
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Provided by: BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Raul Aleman
  • 407-608-5308
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 3 bed/2. 5 bath townhome in the cypress cay neighborhood. As you enter the home you have the soothing view of the pond through the double glass sliding doors. This home features 9' ceilings, the open floor plan showcases a spacious living room and dining room combo, tiled flooring throughout the downstairs area, that leads through the double sliding doors to the patio with that beautiful pond view. Kitchen highlights: granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar and an ample amount of cabinetry and counter space. All appliances are brand new, this home has smart technology built in. On the second floor you will find the master bedroom suite with walking closed and master bathroom with double sink vanities. The master bedroom window overlooks the pond, it will be your first view in the morning! The other two rooms share a bathtub/shower bathroom and their windows, look over the front of the house. There is plenty of closet space in this home. Also upstairs is the laundry closet with brand new washer and dryer. The neighborhood amenities include a community pool, cabana, playground and walking trails. This community is tucked away surrounded by conservation areas, yet it is conveniently located, 6 miles from disney springs, 5 min from the loop and kissimmee old town, minutes from i 4, apopka vineland, osceola parkway. 417 and international drive. Less that 10 minutes to disney world and 20 minutes to universal studios. Target, walmart, aldi and sam's nearby. Basic cable e internet and outside pest control included in rent. We show properties 7 days a week!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Living Area: 1699.00
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bahia Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-25-28-3511-0001-0740
  • View: Water
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2205 Granger Ave, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,240.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

2205 Granger Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable layout with a natural flow between living spaces. Surrounded by mature greenery, it provides a sense of privacy while still feeling open and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003015
  2. Provided by Hook & Ladder Realty of Central Florida LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. (352) 207-7412
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Beach Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,975.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1160 Beach Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very lovely, spacious and beautiful 3 bedroom/2.5 bath townhome located in the Fiesta Key Gated Community offering resort like living with many amenities including tennis courts, fitness cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392680
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Arlene Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 Coral Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,985.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4751 Coral Castle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the Gated Community of Fiesta Key. Large open floorplan includes tiled living area. Kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385615
  2. Provided by ROSE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Roxanne Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 Patrician Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,990.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

2707 Patrician Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Large Home with 3 bedroom, 2 bath in Brighton Lakes Subdivision. Enclosed porch including windows and all! Large gourmet kitchen overlooking family room with upgraded appliances and breakfast bar. Spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148718
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Flamingo Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,995.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1420 Flamingo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in located on a canal in Kissimmee Isles. This waterfront home boasts a formal living and dining area, stunning wood look luxury vinyl tile flooring and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373049
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Lionel Hebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2096 The Oaks Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

2096 The Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2096 The Oaks Blvd in Kissimmee, a beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom home offering comfort, charm, and the relaxed lifestyle Central Florida is known for. Featuring a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138555
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Hardi Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4695 Prairie Point Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4695 Prairie Point Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM HOME FOR RENT. CLOSE TO ATTRACTIONS & SHOPPING, MAKE THIS YOUR NEW RENTAL HOME

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141386
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Hardi Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4317 Creeks Run Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4317 Creeks Run Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, bright home featuring a split bedroom floor plan, island kitchen, and a spacious living and dining room combo. Enjoy both a relaxing bathtub and a tall walk in shower. Conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141536
  2. Provided by DINA REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Dina Recio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3572 Landing Net Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,000.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

3572 Landing Net Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FOR RENT Beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Townhome offering modern living in the highly desirable, resort style community of Bellalago. The open concept of the main floor features a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144870
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3631 Landing Net Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3631 Landing Net Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained townhome in the guard gated Bellalago community of Kissimmee, offering a modern open concept layout and comfortable living spaces. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145322
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice