710 Raymond Circle, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405786 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 710 Raymond Circle
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1328
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.681 / -81.4123
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Jamestown Village
  • Provided by: ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  • Contact: Jay Myers
  • 407-641-5782
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy 2 bed / 2. 5 bath townhome in altamonte springs next to merrill park! Priced low, call now! , move in ready! , two story townhome, 2 parking spots, adjacent guest parking, fenced in patio, living & dining rooms, hardwood flooring, tile flooring, ceiling fans in many rooms, community clubhouse, community pool!! , next to merrill park, walking distance to bars and restaurants, convenient to: i 4, convenient to: major roads, shopping & schools, all kitchen appliances included. The deposit amount is based upon the application results. Pets: ok (dangerous pets are not permitted, pit bulls, etc. ) priced $1,750. 00 for the first 4 months, $1,825. 00 for the remaining 8 months (average: $1,800. 00/mo). Available: june 15, 2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1328.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: 407-641-5782
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-21-29-509-0A00-1003
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 826 Grand Regency Point 202, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,625.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

826 Grand Regency Point 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready by 06/10/2026. Currently tenant occupied. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the Crescent Place community by Lake Lotus. Centrally located in Altamonte Springs, next to businesses, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407331
  2. Provided by ALFANO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rafael Pierluisi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,645.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for move in on the 1st floor, beautiful, bright, with tons of natural light, a comfortable layout, and a welcoming wood burning fireplace. This unit features 2 full bedrooms with spacious closet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392764
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Carmen Serrano Giubilei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Lake Destiny Road F, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,650.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

914 Lake Destiny Road F Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and rare lakefront 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,112 sq ft of beautifully maintained living space in the highly desirable Destiny Springs community. This exceptional unit is perfectly po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379059
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ryan Leitter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Cambridge Way 98, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,650.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

626 Cambridge Way 98 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath second floor condo with soaring vaulted ceilings. This unit features vinyl & ceramic tile flooring; updated cabinets & countertops, and stainless appliances. Washer/dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395868
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Lake Destiny Road B, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,700.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

900 Lake Destiny Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, convenient living in the heart of Altamonte Springs! This well maintained condo offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for anyone looking for a clean, move in ready renta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147927
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Adele Brancato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Grand Regency Point 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,700.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

823 Grand Regency Point 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in lovely Crescent Place at Lake Lotus Condominiums, this very large first floor three bedroom, two bath home is close to everything! Shopping, dining, and entertainment are just minutes away

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398630
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Lotus Parkway 941, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,700.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1064 Lotus Parkway 941 More Like This

Top floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath END UNIT in an ELEVATOR building with water views and no carpet. Located in the highly desirable Seminole County School Districtrated the #1 school district in Central Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400519
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Melanie Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 682 Youngstown Parkway 334, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,749.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

682 Youngstown Parkway 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated condo nestled inside the sought after Hidden Springs community in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Unit #334 offers a spacious, move in ready layout with though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391309
  2. Provided by WEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Krystopher Ferdinand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Grand Regency Point 200, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,750.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

860 Grand Regency Point 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 860 Grand Regency Pointe #200 located in the gated Crescent Place at Lake Lotus community in desirable Altamonte Springs. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo features ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335686
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sloane Wurl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Grand Regency Point 103, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,800.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

825 Grand Regency Point 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 825 Grand Regency Pointe Unit 103, a beautifully updated first floor corner condo located in a secure gated community. This spacious FIRST FLOOR 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388376
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ryan Leitter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice