268 Acadia Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6405631 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 268 Acadia Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $292,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1782
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1203 / -81.4962
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Subdivision: Solivita Phase Ivb
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Lisa Camacho Szeto
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This remarkable home is well taken care of and has had many recent updates from a new roof, kitchen, HVAC, screened porch, and resealing of the driveway. Known as the Caberet model, the home boasts two bedrooms and two baths with an eat in kitchen and living room/diving room open floor plan. The best is sitting in the enclosed screen back porch overlooking the pond/lake area. Enjoy the view or a nice breeze. It's a wonderful home and community. Here is a little more about this well manicured and secure community: Solivita is a 4,300 acre thoughtfully designed master planned active 55+ community located in Kissimmee, Florida. The community boasts over 150,000 square feet of amenities integrated into the natural landscape of greenspaces, lakes, and waterways. The master planned community is home to eight distinct amenity complexes and neighborhood centers. The Palms Amenity Complex is a 19,000 square foot building located on more than four acres. This fitness center is equipped with state of the art gym technology, as well as a full time professionally trained fitness team and staff. The 3,200 square foot aerobics studio hosts weekly fitness classes. This facility also houses a resident business center, a multipurpose room with flexible sections, and a catering kitchen. Outdoor amenities include a combination splash and lap heated pool, two heated whirlpool spas, an expansive sun deck, and a fireplace piazza. Outdoor sports complexes expand to include two lighted bocce ball courts, four lighted pickleball courts, and two lighted Har Tru tennis courts. The most spacious of the community's amenity centers is the Riviera Spa & Fitness Center. This 32,000 square foot facility features an indoor walking track above an indoor heated lap and exercise pool. The state of the art exercise room includes a modern cardiovascular suite, strength equipment, and free weights. The dance studio offers a variety of classes each week in aerobics, yoga, Zumba, stretch, and more. Homeowners can also take advantage of an exclusive FIT Program. This free fitness initiative is designed for 55+ residents who are looking to become more active or perhaps take their training to the next level. Year round certified trainers and staff are on hand to help homeowners reach their goals. The outdoor amenities at the Riviera Spa & Fitness Center include a heated pool and two heated whirlpools located on the spacious pool deck overlooking the surrounding waterways. The Starlite Ballroom is a perfect location for community members to host parties and events. This entertainment facility can be used for small or large parties, events, or meetings. It can also be subdivided into smaller rooms for meetings, games, or private events. The Waterfront Galleries is a two story studio that houses arts, crafts, and games. The facility features beautiful scenic views of the lake so residents can feel inspired by nature while creating their own artwork. This art center includes studios for ceramics, sculpture and painting, a billiards and darts gallery, three computer labs, and a well appointed library. Residents can also take advantage of Freedom Park, which is a large outdoor recreational sports complex with a softball diamond, horseshoe pits, bocce ball courts, pickleball courts, and outdoor pavilions for private and community events. Solivita is known for having an open pet policy so residents can easily enjoy the communitys dog park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Cabernet
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1387.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 264.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Solivita HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA PHASE IVB PB 121 PGS 2-6 LOT 59
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-22-933910-000590
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1158 Perpignan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$299,999.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

1158 Perpignan Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a quiet cul de sac in the growing community of Poinciana. This charming property features an open and spacious split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139127
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Darcy Aguilera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Alafia Way, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$339,990.00 ($131.42 / sqft )

1236 Alafia Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the King Model, an impressive four bedroom floorplan from our Value collection. With its open layout, this home offers the perfect balance between entertaining space and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512633
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Louvre Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$270,000.00 ($131.71 / sqft )

910 Louvre Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort and functionality. This well maintained property features a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and a welcoming atmosphere perfect for everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145965
  2. Provided by HARVEST REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Yohanna Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1664 Redfin Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$295,000.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

1664 Redfin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

??? The Ultimate Modern Home Awaits! ??? Step into this Amazing BLOCK home with premium, designer grade features! Enjoy soaring 10 foot ceilings and stunning porcelain tile throughoutsay goodbye to c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363788
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Padro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 101 Lily Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$274,550.00 ($114.54 / sqft )

101 Lily Lane Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale! Sold as is! Third party approval required!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141889
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Rio Grande Forest Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$270,000.00 ($119.95 / sqft )

2309 Rio Grande Forest Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

More Home for Your Money Now $5,000 Less! Move right into this beautifully maintained single family home featuring a bright, open concept floor plan designed for modern living. Enjoy upgraded applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128593
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kris Bhoj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 762 Toulon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$315,000.00 ($173.27 / sqft )

762 Toulon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern living and natural charm in this beautifully updated home. Featuring a fresh, neutral color palette and newly painted interiors and exteriors, it offers a welcomin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374041
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Wilder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Viceroy Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$299,000.00 ($125.21 / sqft )

3210 Viceroy Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home ready NOW! No rear neighbors, backs up into conservatory. Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen. Now sellin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311435
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Cimarron Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$348,000.00 ($142.04 / sqft )

333 Cimarron Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home located in the Poinciana 6 Village 7 Community. Minutes of driving distance to Disney World along with so many Florida attractions. zThe Public Records shows the house has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391297
  2. Provided by BREDY INTERNATIONAL REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact ODNEY Bredy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Amazon Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$284,000.00 ($148.30 / sqft )

611 Amazon Place New Construction More Like This

This Marvelous house with 4 bedrooms, 2 bath and 2 car garage is located in the rapidly growing community of Poinciana. This beautiful house features a split plan, stainless steel appliances, quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383623
  2. Provided by MY ESTATE CONNECTION CORP
  3. Contact Armando Cola Soares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice