13102 Mulberry Park Drive 917, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405447 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13102 Mulberry Park Drive 917
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $1,949
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 886
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3734 / -81.5005
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Plantation Park Private Reside
  • Building: Plantation Park Private Residence
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Marisol Goncalvez De Ayala
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully renovated first floor unit prime orlando location move in ready welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a private lanai in the highly desirable gated community of plantation park, offering first floor convenience and brand new everything including appliances, flooring, and modern finishes throughout. This bright, open concept home features updated bathrooms and a comfortable layout surrounded by lush greenery and mature trees, creating a peaceful retreat just minutes from the action. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, tennis and racquetball courts, clubhouse, and playground, with water, internet, and trash included for added value. Ideally located near walt disney world, orlando premium outlets, major highways, top dining, and entertainment, this home offers the perfect blend of location, comfort, and low maintenance livingschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Other, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 886.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rebeca Sanchez
  • Association Phone: 407-938-9561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-24-28-6684-09-917
  • Unit Number: 917
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8836 Villa View Circle 306, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,845.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8836 Villa View Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 3rd Floor condo, living room, patio, inside utility room, The unit is very spacious with lots of storage and 2 Walk in Closets. Refrigerator, stove, microwave,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391964
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 8-200, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,076.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 8-200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Town Vinelandyour sophisticated, Bermuda island inspired oasis in the heart of Orlando. Refined residences with exceptional lake and private park views, and a host of amenities designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341077
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 4-102, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,043.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 4-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341088
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5523 Westbrook Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

5523 Westbrook Drive More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,589 sq ft of living space in the highly sought after Williamsburg community of Orlando. This spacious home features an open concept kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398455
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN PRESTIGE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sam Fkiyi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12849 Madison Point Circle 201, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,000.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

12849 Madison Point Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Orlando! Located in the gated Discovery Palms community, this beautifully maintained condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375038
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6000 Paradiso Grande Boulevard A1, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,199.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

6000 Paradiso Grande Boulevard A1 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

13 month lease term. Currently offering 1 month free and a reduced app and admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 877 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.46 acres
  1. MLSID: O6375322
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,800.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

11532 Westwood Boulevard 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Lexington Place community in Orlando. This well maintained unit offers approximately 1,050 sq ft of comfortable living space with an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145716
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Kenia Palacios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8842 Villa View Circle 3, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,100.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8842 Villa View Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

A nice vinyl floored three bedroom, two bathroom apartment feels clean, modern, and comfortable. The smooth, wood look vinyl runs throughout the space, giving it a warm look while being easy to mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378402
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12843 Madison Pointe Circle 107, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,100.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

12843 Madison Pointe Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discovery Palms community is available for rent now! The property is fully furnished, but you can also rent it unfurnished. It features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144095
  2. Provided by THE ARROW REALTY TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Bibi Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12807 Madison Pointe Circle 203, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,250.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

12807 Madison Pointe Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 bedroom plus an open loft. Great room with a dining area. Indoor laundry room. Walk to Premium Outlets, Restaurants, minutes from Disney and Crossroads shopping, near 417 and I 4, airport 15 m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Shannon Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice