3362 Alexander Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405355 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3362 Alexander Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2274
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8856 / -81.5586
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33859
  • Subdivision: Hunt Club Groves 40s
  • Provided by: MANAGER PROP
  • Contact: Tiago Ferreira
  • 407-603-3350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Hunt Club Groves! This stunning Columbus model offers the perfect blend of comfort and modern living. The first floor is designed for both relaxation and entertaining, featuring an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family room, with a patio that extends your living space outdoors. Upstairs, a spacious loft provides separation between the three secondary bedrooms and the private owners suite, creating the ideal balance of functionality and privacy. The home also includes a convenient two car garage. Enjoy a fully upgraded home with Everythings Included: energy efficient appliances, quartz countertops throughout, oversized tile flooring in main living areas, and cozy carpet in the bedroomsdesigned to save you money while enhancing everyday comfort. Hunt Club Groves offers a true lifestyle experience, with resort style amenities including a swimming pool, fitness center, pickleball courts, soccer field, basketball court, and high speed fiber optic internet. Located near the charm of downtown Lake Wales, youll have easy access to shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation, all surrounded by beautiful natural landscapes. If you're looking for a home that combines convenience, nature, and an active lifestylethis is it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: COLUMBUS
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1874.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Triad Association Mgmt. / Manny Trinidad
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33859 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-07-940856-001550
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 626 Bell Prairie Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$2,600.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

626 Bell Prairie Circle Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath rental home located in the growing community in Lake Wales! This beautifully maintained property offers a functional and open floor plan perfect for comfortable living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384868
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jacqueline Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 598 Bell Prairie Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$2,100.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

598 Bell Prairie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

598 Bell Prairie Circle is for rent and at an incredible price point. This single family home offers 2000 sqft of living space and a 2 car garage. Step outside to a spacious backyard to enjoy with fam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148909
  2. Provided by GRAND STATE REALTY
  3. Contact Susana Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4023 Ashton Club Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$2,500.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

4023 Ashton Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Lake Ashton Living! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style amenities available for 6 month to 1 year lease ter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903133
  2. Provided by LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC
  3. Contact Brian Vogel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Bell Prairie Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$2,100.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

517 Bell Prairie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful new home! This single family, nearly brand new house for rent features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, on a corner lot, with no right and rear neighbors, offering ample space f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394985
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Bell Prairie Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$2,200.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

606 Bell Prairie Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The two story Atlanta Plan has the WOW Factor with four bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a two car garage. This exquisite home offers an open floor plan with great room, dining room, and kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148590
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 338 Rustic Rail Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$2,150.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

338 Rustic Rail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Story Rental: 1817 Sq. Ft., 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms in Leomas Landing Community. Features Include Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, and Tile Flooring Throughout. Carpeted Bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148600
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Rustic Rail Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$2,150.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

346 Rustic Rail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Single Story Renta 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms in Leomas Landing Community. Features Include Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, and Tile Flooring Throughout. Carpeted Bedrooms for Added Com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148595
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3363 Alexander Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$2,350.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

3363 Alexander Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover maximum comfort and a layout designed for the well being of the whole family in this spectacular, brand new, move in ready property. Situated o

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147404
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincenza Di Cesare De Vieira, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice