15002 Ozzi Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405307 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15002 Ozzi Street
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3606
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5517 / -81.6613
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Verde Park Ph 1
  • Provided by: PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  • Contact: Tracy Hampstead
  • 407-440-4900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity to live in this beautiful and well maintained Split 4 bedrooms / 3 bathrooms home in Verde Park. The home features an open floor plan with an open concept to the family room. Master bedroom consists of dual sinks, tub, and a separate shower stall and large walk in closet. Home has a large backyard and screened in porch that is great for entertaining for family gatherings and friends. Its conveniently located near main roads and highways, Entertainment, Parks and lots to mention. Come view today!! Schedule your appointment. Available June 1st, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2736.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Verde Park HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-22-26-0200-000-03900
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15489 Hamlin Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,150.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

15489 Hamlin Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss the chance to call this BRAND NEW luxury townhome in Parkview at Hamlin your home! This Haines II, stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 3 story townhome in the highly desirable Parkview at Haml

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390003
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Shane Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9330 Mclaren Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,150.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9330 Mclaren Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the resort style community of waterleigh in winter garden! Built in 2020, this 3 bed/2. 5 bath single family home offers over 2000 square feet of luxury living. Open floor plan includes spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401611
  2. Provided by ALL COUNTY CFL PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Vicky Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15178 Groverside Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,150.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

15178 Groverside Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and modern townhousea unique, luxury, three level residencelocated in the highly coveted area of Winter Garden, Florida. This move in ready property features a 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404474
  2. Provided by PAK HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Albornoz Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Roxy Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,150.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1408 Roxy Lane More Like This

Located in the exclusive Waterside at Johns Lake community, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and convenience. The open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406839
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1447 Roxy Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,180.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1447 Roxy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1447 Roxy Lane in Winter Garden. This stunning modern 2 story single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, making it the perfect space for comfort and style. The property inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149601
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gladys Levy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12112 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,180.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

12112 Encore At Ovation Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Gorgeous newer home 5 years old. 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home across the street from the pool and fitness center, Off Western Way on the west side of Disney. This home has a covered and paved front porch w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3613 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403110
  2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ONE LLC
  3. Contact Bryce Rysewyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16236 Carraway Bay Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,200.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

16236 Carraway Bay Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

For Lease Home in Waterleigh Beautifully 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This charming home features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149719
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheyla Fernandez Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14640 Spotted Sandpiper Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

14640 Spotted Sandpiper Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Available on Jun 1, 2026... This one story single family home is located in the desirable Summerlake community. It offers 3 bedroom/2 bath/1 office/2 car garage. The rent includes lawn maintenance. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406661
  2. Provided by MAY HO REALTY
  3. Contact Jennie Ho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12899 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,249.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

12899 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern single family home fenced backyard detached 2 car garage move in ready welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home built in 2025, located in the highly desirable westhav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405439
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marisol Goncalvez De Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10284 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,250.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

10284 Atwater Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 3 Baths Single Family Home For Rent in Waterleigh Subdivision in Winter Garden, FL 34787; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382148
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice