821 Jarnac Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 821 Jarnac Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2106
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.117 / -81.4543
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Elementary School: Chestnut Elem
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Provided by: ENTERA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Robert Salmons
  • 888-216-6364
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home located in the heart of Poinciana Village. This residence features a spacious floor plan enhanced by tall ceilings, large archways and plenty of natural light creating a bright and airy atmosphere throughout the main living area. The heart of the home is the updated kitchen, which boasts sleek granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, making it both a stylish and functional space for daily living. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat, highlighted by a large walk in closet providing ample storage and a luxury ensuite bath. Ideally situated for modern convenience, this home is located just minutes from the Poinciana Parkway for an easy commute. You are also within close proximity to local essentials, including shopping, dining, parks, schools, and the Poinciana Medical Center. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1478.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • School Elementary: Chestnut Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1080.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: FirstService Residential
  • Association Phone: (863) 427 - 0900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA V5 NBD 1 PB 3 PG 144 BLK 2121 LOT 11 19/27/29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6138-2121-0110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: City
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 101 Lily Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$274,550.00 ($114.54 / sqft )

101 Lily Lane Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale! Sold as is! Third party approval required!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141889
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 Viceroy Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$299,000.00 ($125.21 / sqft )

3210 Viceroy Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home ready NOW! No rear neighbors, backs up into conservatory. Open floor plan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen. Now sellin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311435
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Sand Piper Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$314,500.00 ($104.14 / sqft )

157 Sand Piper Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE DROP BY $10,000! Now with brand new luxury vinyl flooring. Welcome to Slovita, an award winning 55+ community where tranquility meets elegance! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936191
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 196 Albany Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$324,000.00 ($115.80 / sqft )

196 Albany Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SOLAR PAID OFF! YES! Start saving money each month with a home that is both gorgeous and energy efficient. Solar panel maintenance paid off at closing b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936631
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Deary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Pickerel Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$275,000.00 ($119.93 / sqft )

1609 Pickerel Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER MOTIVATED!! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the heart of Poinciana! With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351624
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yocary Sierra Casilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Columbia Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$329,000.00 ($105.62 / sqft )

411 Columbia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious two story home features 4 bedrooms on the second level, plus a versatile bonus room on the first floor, ideal for a fifth bedroom, office, or den. From the first floor, you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149269
  2. Provided by ZARZUELA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Usladys Zarzuela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fulmar Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$320,000.00 ($138.23 / sqft )

701 Fulmar Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this BRAND NEW home in Poinciana, move in ready for its first owner. Offering 1,763 sqft of living space, this property features four spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a half bath. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357950
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Pavel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Mallard Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$299,900.00 ($118.63 / sqft )

401 Mallard Way Reduced More Like This

Nicely upgraded 4 bed, 2 bath home located in the growing poinciana villages neighborhood. Situated on an fully fenced corner lot, the oversized backyard offers ample space for entertaining, and pair

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959516
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Swan Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$315,000.00 ($149.01 / sqft )

1463 Swan Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prepare to be impressed by this beautiful newer home in the desirable Poinciana Villages community, perfectly positioned with no rear neighbors and gorgeous conservation views. Enjoy peaceful mornings

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105563
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1418 Sarasota Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$325,000.00 ($120.50 / sqft )

1418 Sarasota Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$2,500 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS with acceptable offer! Spacious and well designed, this two story home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths across 2,224 square feet of comfortable living space. Features inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325670
  2. Provided by GILLEN & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Cynthia Weclew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice