1523 Catherine Street 18, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404951 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1523 Catherine Street 18
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 550
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5328 / -81.3602
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Old Delaney Square
  • Building: Old Delaney Square
  • Provided by: OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  • Contact: Chrissy Gabriele LLC
  • 407-425-5069
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come live in Old Delaney Square!! Adorable 1st floor, 1/1, unit in the very charming Mediterranean Style Condo in the heart of Delaney Park. The development has been compared to " Melrose Place" if you remember the show! This unit has wood floors throughout, kitchen has refrigerator with ice maker, dishwasher, stove and microwave, with space for a table or an island and a large tropical patio facing the pool. The unit has plenty of storage, with a deep under stair closet, small walk in, in the bedroom and a large utility / closet in the hall. Unit comes with one assigned parking space and plenty of guest parking. The community offers a clean fresh laundry with room with tap to pay, club room and pool. These adorable units don't come along often and they go fast! Pet considered at owners discretion. Walk to beautiful Lake Davis, chic wine bars and cafes. Minutes to Downtown Orlando, Thornton Park, Lake Eola, SoDo, ORMC, Winnie Palmer Hospital, Advent Health, Dr. Phillips Arts Center, and all of the great restaurants and Downtown events. Easy access to 408 and I 4, 20 mins to the attractions, Orlando International Airport and UCF.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 550.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Old Delaney Square
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-29-6155-00-180
  • Unit Number: 18
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 202 South Street 2038, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,400.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

202 South Street 2038 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Clean one bedroom on 2nd floor with one covered assigned parking space. The Grande was recently updated with all new double pane thermal windows, fresh paint and all n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147042
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adalgisa Cruz Suero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Orange Avenue 430, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,400.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

860 Orange Avenue 430 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an apartment in the downtown area of Orlando. This ready to move in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom apartment is located in Park North Cheney place. The apartment has a fireplace and a balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144267
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alba Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 South Street 16, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,400.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

1014 South Street 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1 bedroom rental in Thornton Park with pet friendly perks and included parking. This bright and convenient 1 bed, 1 bath unit at 1014 E South St places

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365920
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jasmin Iglesias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 America Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,350.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

120 America Street 7 More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Avoid I 4. Walk to downtown. Close to everything in the great downtown area. Close to hospitals and all major roads. Granite counter tops and updated appliances. Assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367853
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paula Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Catherine Street 3, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,500.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1515 Catherine Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

*PETS CONSIDERED ON A CASE BY CASE BASIS* Charming 2nd floor unit in the heart of the Delaney Park area, just minutes from downtown Orlando. This well maintained gem offers convenient access to everyt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397130
  2. Provided by SOTERA LIVING
  3. Contact Lisa D'Orazio LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Orange Avenue 419, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,500.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

911 Orange Avenue 419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now, Don't miss out schedule today! 1 bedroom 1 bath condo with a balconet! On the 4th floor! Near Ivanhoe Village, Updated plantation style window coverings, ceiling fans, New LVP flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 621 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400849
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Linda Jaramillo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice