935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3020, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404945 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3020
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $298
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3145 / -81.0504
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Ormond Condo Club
  • Building: Ormond Condo Club
  • Provided by: KGV REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Tammy Agnini
  • 407-474-0844
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 934 Ocean Shore Blvd, Unit 302where effortless coastal living meets style and personality. This beautifully designed one bedroom, one bath residence features an oversized bedroom, offering the flexibility for a second bed or additional sleeping spaceideal for guests or rental potential. From the moment you step inside, the space feels bright, cheerful, and inviting. Natural light pours in, highlighting the continuous wood flooring and the open, airy layout. The living area flows seamlessly to a private balcony, where plantation shutters frame sweeping ocean viewsyour daily reminder that youre exactly where youre meant to be. The kitchen is equal parts fun and functional, featuring crisp white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a striking blue mosaic tile backsplash that adds a bold, coastal touch. Whether youre preparing dinner or packing snacks for the beach, this space delivers. The oversized bedroom is a true retreat, complete with double closets, a wall of windows, and a beautifully updated en suite bath. Throughout the home, youll notice subtle mid century modern flair and thoughtful design choices that reflect a refined, yet relaxed aesthetic. This unit also boasts a strong rental history, making it an excellent investment opportunity or the perfect personal getaway. Downstairs, enjoy a sparkling oceanfront pool, a well maintained lawn, and private beach access via a scenic walkwayleading to a non driving stretch of shoreline for a quieter, more peaceful beach experience. Community laundry is conveniently located on site. This is coastal living with characterbright, stylish, and ready to be enjoyed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 924.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 935.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Deb Heslington
  • Association Phone: 386-441-2006
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 302 ORMOND CONDO CLUB MB 31 PGS 110-114 INC MB 32 PGS 12-14 INC AKA BENT PALM PER OR 1391 PGS 0602-0623 INC PER OR 4690 PGS 0077-0078
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4202-04-00-3020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 3020
  • View: Water
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: 0400
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Blvd  417, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$329,000.00

2700 Ocean Shore Blvd 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 255601
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int (A1A Beach)
  3. 904-474-4189
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,000.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter coastal living at its best! Less than 150 feet to AIA and the beach, with nothing between your building and the beach and a nearby beach walkover, this beautifully updated home captures ocean vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944746
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Shore Blvd  307, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,000.00

3360 Ocean Shore Blvd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261913
  2. Provided by Exp Realty
  3. 888-883-8509
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 101, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$269,000.00 ($269.00 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wake up to the rhythm of the ocean at 3100 Ocean Shore Blvd. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground level end unit offers 1,000 square feet of coastal living in sought after Ormond by the Sea. The open floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505115
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laina Huguley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8a, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8a Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 8th floor, one bedroom, one bath condominium in the Ormondy, offering stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway and sparkling city lights. The Ormondy features an impressive top floor clubr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376809
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Kimberly Manfredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 150, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$319,000.00 ($240.03 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Shore Boulevard 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Key West vibe in this updated three level townhouse, complete with deeded beach access. a new HVAC system recently and hurricane rated windows throughout. The Lower Level: Dire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317729
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Mark Dinorsce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5020, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$325,000.00 ($352.11 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the best of both worldsstunning sunrise views over the ocean and spectacular sunsets across the Intra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315075
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brady Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3040, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$269,000.00 ($291.13 / sqft )

935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Oceanfront one bedroom condo fully renovated! Discover this beautifully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom oceanfront condominium on the third floor, offering breathtaking views and immediat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: O6366582
  2. Provided by EXCLUSIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Sabrina Pallocca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5040, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$319,900.00 ($319.90 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 5040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this sought after Ormond by the Sea community, Seabridge Condominiums. This fully furnished 5th floor 2BR/2BA residence showcases stunning direct Atlantic Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316436
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matthew Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2090, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$299,900.00 ($275.90 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 2090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean views and unwind in a clean, coastal space just steps from the no drive beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an open layout with a true beach feellight, airy, and updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.32 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315646
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Marvin Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice