11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021, ORLANDO, FL 32821
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404880 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11568 Westwood Boulevard 1021
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $1,775
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1067
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3942 / -81.4737
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Subdivision: Lexington Place Condo
  • Building: Lexington Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Sunshine Elementary
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Provided by: B LIVE COMMERCIAL AND RESIDENT
  • Contact: Daniela Ledo
  • 407-217-7573
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY REMODELED CONDO! BEAUTIFUL UPDATED KITCHEN, NEW STAIN STEEL APPLIANCES. NEW FLOOR. UPDATED BATHROOMS. AMAZING LOCATION. Live the Florida Resort Lifestyle at the Lexington Place Condominium. Gated community, community pool, playground, open parking. This 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom condo has been fully remodeled, it has ceramic flooring throughout, full laundry on site. It is on the second floor so no neighbors above the unit...Come and make this cozy condo your new home. Washer and Dryer are complementary appliances.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1067.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunshine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Yesenia Rosario
  • Association Phone: 407-778-4208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-28-4903-10-210
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1021
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Recreational, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8836 Villa View Circle 306, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,845.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8836 Villa View Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 3rd Floor condo, living room, patio, inside utility room, The unit is very spacious with lots of storage and 2 Walk in Closets. Refrigerator, stove, microwave,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391964
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 8-200, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,076.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 8-200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Town Vinelandyour sophisticated, Bermuda island inspired oasis in the heart of Orlando. Refined residences with exceptional lake and private park views, and a host of amenities designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341077
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 4-102, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,043.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

10535 Hamilton Dawn Street 4-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341088
  2. Provided by APOGEE TEAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Bolis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8301 Elm Park Drive 110, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,600.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

8301 Elm Park Drive 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor unit in Plantation Park. This beautiful apartment has been remodeled with new floors, a nice a modern kitchen, and bathroom. Stainless Steel Appliances. Screen Porch. Community includes T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 789 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400990
  2. Provided by TOP HOUSING LLC
  3. Contact Sofia Bastardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11544 Westwood Boulevard 1311, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,750.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

11544 Westwood Boulevard 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 11532 Westwood Blvd, Unit 1311, in the highly desirable Lexington Place community in Orlando! This spacious unit fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148643
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Kenia Palacios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12861 Madison Pointe Circle 207, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,690.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

12861 Madison Pointe Circle 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful apartment in the gated Discovery Palms community in Lake Buena Vista. Residents enjoy resort style amenities such as a stunning swimming pool, fully equipped fitness center,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375857
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paulo Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8818 Villa View Circle 204, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,650.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8818 Villa View Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Reduced this Two bedroom, two bath second floor condo in beautiful Mirabella near Celebration, restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and all major highways. Mirabella offers a resort type Tuscan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376781
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Greenlees
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12849 Madison Point Circle 201, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$2,000.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

12849 Madison Point Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of Orlando! Located in the gated Discovery Palms community, this beautifully maintained condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375038
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8836 Villa View Circle 201, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,650.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8836 Villa View Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Beautiful Mirabella Condo's! It's a 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on the 2nd floor, with great access to the 417 Greenway, I 4, and the 429. Enjoy excellent dining and entertainment options jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400991
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11532 Westwood Boulevard 611, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$1,800.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

11532 Westwood Boulevard 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Lexington Place community in Orlando. This well maintained unit offers approximately 1,050 sq ft of comfortable living space with an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 971 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145716
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Kenia Palacios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice