1767 Iroquois Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404791 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1767 Iroquois Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1693
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.652 / -81.4866
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Sheeler Oaks Ph 02 Sec B
  • Elementary School: Lakeville Elem
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Caridad Pool, PA
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your own private oasis in the heart of Apopka! Located on a quiet tree lined street in desirable Sheeler Oaks, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home combines comfort, style, and Florida living at its finest. From the moment you step inside, youll be greeted by soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and an inviting open concept layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The updated kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring newer appliances, modern finishes, and seamless views of the dining area and sparkling pool. The spacious first floor primary suite offers privacy and convenience, while upstairs youll find two additional bedrooms and a beautifully updated full bath. Step outside and fall in love with your screened lanai and fully fenced backyard retreat the perfect setting for summer pool parties, relaxing evenings under the stars, or enjoying your morning coffee in total privacy. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind, including a NEW ROOF (2022), NEW WATER HEATER (2023), UPDATED PLUMBING & ELECTRICAL (2023), NEW VINYL FENCE (2024), UPDATED KITCHEN & APPLIANCES (2022), plus designer lighting, fixtures, and fans throughout. Perfectly located near Wekiwa Springs State Park, shopping, dining, top rated schools, and major highways, this move in ready home offers the ideal blend of tranquility and convenience. Homes like this rarely come available .Schedule your private showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1270.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 244.25
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Specialty management company
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHEELER OAKS PHASE TWO B 15/113 LOT 49
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-21-28-7966-00-490
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1692 Scrub Jay Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$415,000.00 ($165.08 / sqft )

1692 Scrub Jay Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale subject to final bank approval. 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home in great condition. New water heater, roof and AC in 2022! Selling as is.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339522
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Julianne Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9727 Bear Lake Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$388,000.00 ($140.28 / sqft )

9727 Bear Lake Road More Like This

Directly across from Bear Lake, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers lake views, zero HOA, and over 2,000 square feet of flexible living space on an oversized lot. From morning coffee on the front por

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396638
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ted Moseley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 10th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,900.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

67 10th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this brand new construction home that sits in the heart of Apopka. It feels both spacious and inviting, where modern design meets everyday comfort. The home sits proudly on a large corner lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347104
  2. Provided by JBM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 7th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$395,000.00 ($45.68 / sqft )

33 7th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

This stunning BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, one half bathroom and a two car garage. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring upgraded quartz countertops and brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311314
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Indian Bluff, APOPKA, FL 32703
$388,000.00 ($137.83 / sqft )

1196 Indian Bluff Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyer financing no fault of seller or property. Inspection completed. Ready to close. Welcome to 1196 Indian Bluff Court, a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367365
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Abdullah Akel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 8th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$395,000.00 ($158.76 / sqft )

27 8th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed brand new home in the heart of Apopka! With a full price offer, the seller is willing to contribute toward the buyers closing costs. This spacious residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365555
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Edward Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1777 Summit Chase Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32703
$345,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

1777 Summit Chase Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This Two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a desirable open floor plan. The spacious living room boasts high ceilings, creating a bright and airy feel throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393748
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fredy Aucaquizhpi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Alambra Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,000.00 ($121.83 / sqft )

1832 Alambra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Marbella Reserve community of Apopka. This home features spacious living areas, arched doorways,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142600
  2. Provided by THE DISTRICT REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Yesenia Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1054 Royal Oaks Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$364,900.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

1054 Royal Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Apopka! Featuring an ideal layout, this home embraces an open floor plan while still providing versatile spaces on the main floor. All bedrooms are located on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388348
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1319-1321 Topfield Court, APOPKA, FL 32703
$329,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

1319-1321 Topfield Court More Like This

GREAT VALUE! Exceptional investment opportunity in Apopka! This well maintained duplex features two spacious units totaling 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering an ideal setup for investors or owner

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403255
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ryan Langley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice