2743 Running Springs Loop, OVIEDO, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404749 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2743 Running Springs Loop
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2085
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6334 / -81.1762
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: OVIEDO
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Little Creek Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Carillon Elementary
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • High School: Hagerty High
  • Provided by: TRINITY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Joseph Cepeda
  • 407-875-3242
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your fully reimagined dream home in the highly sought after Isles of Little Creek where every inch has been beautifully Totally Renovated inside and out. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the stunning curb appeal with fresh exterior paint, elegant stone accents, and a newly planted Red Maple. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and brand new tile and vinyl flooring create a bright, modern feel throughout. The home also features new interior paint, updated lighting, and smooth ceilings replacing outdated popcorn. The heart of the home is the upgraded kitchen, showcasing 42 cabinets, Quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and newer stainless steel appliances, along with a cozy eat in nook. The layout flows seamlessly into the living room with a built in entertainment center, while the formal dining and family room with a stone accented wood burning fireplace provide perfect spaces for entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a heated salt water pool and spa with a stunning rock waterfall and a new saltwater system and lighting. Enjoy peaceful, private views with frequent visits from deer and birds your own slice of paradise. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a fully renovated bathroom with dual glass bowl vanities, a Jacuzzi tub, frameless glass shower, and custom tile work. Two oversized guest bedrooms and an updated guest bath complete the second floor. Major upgrades include a new roof, all new plumbing, solar panels, new A/C, and a new water heater providing comfort and efficiency and peace of mind for years to come. The garage has been converted into an entertainment room,, perfect for creatives or easily adaptable to your needs, and easily converted back to garage. Located in a desirable community featuring a beautiful fishing pond with a dock, this move in ready home truly has it all. One look and youll know this one is special. Within a 1 mile of Carillon Elementary, Hagerty Highschool, and Seminole state College.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2085.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Hagerty High
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • School Elementary: Carillon Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Sweep, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 228.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management / Vikki Amatucci
  • Association Phone: (386) 693-1650
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 137 LITTLE CREEK PH 1A PB 46 PGS 39 THRU 44
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-21-31-5LN-0000-1370
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 935 Ekana Green Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$630,000.00 ($188.79 / sqft )

935 Ekana Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 935 Ekana Green Ct, a spacious and beautifully maintained home located in the gated community of Ekana Green. Offering over 2,300 square feet of living space, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3337 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329149
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Phat Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1674 Carillon Park Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$569,900.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

1674 Carillon Park Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement!! Peaceful lake view, no rear neighbors & a private office entrance unwind each evening with breathtaking sunset views over the lakey

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Harrison Hair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2381 Chantilly Terrace, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$705,000.00 ($260.05 / sqft )

2381 Chantilly Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable Huntington neighborhood in Oviedo. This spacious one story residence features 4 bedrooms, With an office/5th bedroom flex space with a closet and 3 full baths, A sparkl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347962
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Nick McKee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Lake Claire Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$625,000.00 ($208.47 / sqft )

1000 Lake Claire Circle Reduced More Like This

Price Improvement! Welcome to Kingsbridge West, one of Oviedos most sought after communities. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a spacious loft offers 2,484 square feet of comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348554
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rich Harbin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1040 Big Oaks Boulevard, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$585,000.00 ($194.35 / sqft )

1040 Big Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Less than 4 miles from UCF, 3 miles from Hagerty High School, and 2 miles from Seminole State College, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story poo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307449
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Monica Cuervo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 Point O Woods Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$660,000.00 ($211.40 / sqft )

2419 Point O Woods Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well appointed single family home ideally located in the established Oviedo community. Featuring approximately 3,122 sq. ft. of living space, this residence offers a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385284
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rasha Youssef
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9009 Vickroy Terrace, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$575,000.00 ($178.18 / sqft )

9009 Vickroy Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to clifton park, one of oviedo's most sought after communities, where this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence delivers the ultimate florida outdoor lifestyle. Step through the front door and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400869
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Acosta, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Augustine Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$669,900.00 ($153.05 / sqft )

270 Augustine Court More Like This

Large two story pool home with solar system (transferable), 6 bed 4 bath, and a new roof in 2019. Home has been well maintained; it is ready for a new owner. With the cul de sac and the "extra" land m

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145106
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4880 Echo Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$675,000.00 ($196.39 / sqft )

4880 Echo Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located on a corner homesite this inviting ENERGY STAR Certified home features 4 Bedrooms, 4 Baths, LOFT, Covered Lanai and a 3 Car Garage. The spacious foyer welcomes guests and leads to the formal d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3437 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390056
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE GROUP USA, INC
  3. Contact Carl Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1545 Antoinette Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$644,900.00 ($210.82 / sqft )

1545 Antoinette Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful home in the desirable community of Lafayette Forest. This 4 bedroom and 3 full bath split floor plan pool house. The open floor plan with high ceilings, is perfect for famil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401112
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Danay Lay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice