152 Primrose Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404727 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 152 Primrose Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.227 / -81.5787
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Oakmont Townhomes Ph
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  • Contact: Stacey Vazquez
  • 407-566-1800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome to a home that blends comfort, connection, and everyday convenience in the heart of Central Florida. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this thoughtfully designed townhome offers a welcoming presence from the moment you arrive, with a charming stone walkway leading to the front entrance and a setting that feels open, inviting, and private. Step inside and experience high ceilings, bright natural light, and an open concept main level designed for how people live today. Sunlight pours through the windows, enhancing the sense of space and creating a warm, airy feel throughout the home. The seamless flow between living, dining, and gathering spaces makes everyday living feel easy, whether you are enjoying a quiet evening or hosting guests. One of the standout features is the stunning enclosed patio, a peaceful extension of the living space that is perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the surrounding views. With generous space between this corner unit and the neighboring property, the outdoor setting feels especially open and comfortable. Upstairs, the private living areas provide a comfortable retreat, offering space to unwind, work from home, or enjoy a slower pace at the end of the day. Every detail supports ease and livability, making this home as functional as it is inviting. Located within a gated community, this home offers an added sense of privacy along with a peaceful residential setting. Residents can enjoy community amenities including a beautiful pool and playground, plus a calm environment designed for everyday enjoyment. Beyond the home, the location adds even more to love. Enjoy convenient access to major roadways that make commuting and travel simple. Everyday essentials like shopping, dining, and services are just minutes away, while nearby entertainment destinations offer endless options for weekend plans and experiences. For those who enjoy time outdoors, nearby parks and recreational areas provide opportunities to stay active, relax, and enjoy Floridas year round sunshine. Whether your day includes work, errands, or exploring the area, this location supports a lifestyle that feels both connected and balanced. This is more than just a home. It is a place where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together in a way that simply feels right. Schedule your private showing today and see firsthand what makes this home and location so special.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1571.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Home River Group
  • Association Phone: 4073275824
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WILLIAMS PRESERVE PHASE 1 PB 160 PG 10-13 LOT 166
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-14-704140-001660
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 186 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$217,000.00 ($123.30 / sqft )

186 Mandovi Street Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. "SHORT SALE!! SHORT SALE!! Approved Price! Seller accepting CASH and Conventional financing ONLY!! Needs TLC. Bankruptcy short sale will take about 120 days to get response from lien ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958026
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Hansell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 699 Madison Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$235,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

699 Madison Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your perfect Davenport retreat! This 1,404 sq. ft. townhouse features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering comfort and convenience for families, first time homebuyers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340713
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Sean Hooke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$240,000.00 ($168.90 / sqft )

153 Mandovi Street Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE.Beautiful move in ready townhome located in Madison Place which is close to the theme parks and hgwy 27 and I 4.The home offers a open concept floor plan and the spacious master

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391185
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Derrice Pankeyefre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2978 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$244,800.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

2978 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Incredible price buy with no down payment in davenport!... New construction move in ready, just minutes from the parks!!! The seller could help with the buyer's closing costs or lower the interest ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137311
  2. Provided by DELUX ROYAL REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Romelia Pina De Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3164 Goose Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$245,900.00 ($138.69 / sqft )

3164 Goose Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Like new immaculately kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner townhome in the desirable Horse Creek community of Davenport. With no rear neighbors and 1,463 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353942
  2. Provided by EPOCH HOMES
  3. Contact Laurence Samuels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Mandovi Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,000.00 ($141.48 / sqft )

246 Mandovi Street More Like This

Attention Investors, this unit currently leased guaranteed income. This 2023 townhome has 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 half bath and 1 car attached garage. Step into the entranceway with stairs to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6255837
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Alexis McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2991 Canary Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,500.00 ($146.68 / sqft )

2991 Canary Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

+++VIEW OF THE PRESERVE +++Stunning townhouse in Horse Creek Crosswinds Upgraded & Full of Value! Welcome to your beautifully maintained, 3 bed, 2 bath townhouse. It's a perfect blend of modern desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142314
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Gubiotti, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3628 Spire Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$249,990.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

3628 Spire Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home! Enter through the covered front porch into a welcoming foyer with access to a half bath and the one car garage. The open kitchen and dining area flow into the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433901
  2. Provided by ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reed Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Annabelle Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$250,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

474 Annabelle Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED!! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a gated community in Davenport, FL. This spacious home features an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122656
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Primrose Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$250,000.00 ($119.39 / sqft )

233 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Corner Unit Townhome Gracefully situated on a premium corner lot, this beautifully maintained townhome embodies modern sophistication and effortless living. Bathed in natural light, it feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice