1308 Cinda Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404531 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1308 Cinda Court
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $459,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2804
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2147 / -81.2898
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Canoe Creek Woods
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Belinda Santos, LLC
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS IS WHAT FLORIDA LIVING IS SUPPOSED TO FEEL LIKE. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home delivers the space and layout todays buyers are searching for, with high ceilings and an open, airy floor plan that feels bright and inviting from the moment you walk in. Situated on a huge corner lot just under acre, youll immediately notice something rareextra distance between homes, added privacy, and true elbow room. At the heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring granite countertops, built in microwave and oven, a countertop cooktop, new appliances, and abundant cabinetry. It opens seamlessly to the main living areas, keeping everyone connected. A standout feature you dont see every daya pass through window from the kitchen to the enclosed Florida room, making it easy to serve food and drinks while hosting, whether guests are inside or enjoying the pool. The primary suite offers a spacious walk in closet and a spa inspired bathroom featuring an oversized shower and plenty of room to unwind. Step outside and enjoy your private screened in pool area, complete with a full pool bath with direct access from the 3rd bedroomperfect for entertaining, relaxing weekends, and true Florida living. Located in a beautiful St. Cloud community with walking and biking trails, multiple lakes, and a low HOA of just $350/year, this home offers both lifestyle and valuejust minutes from Lake Nona, the Turnpike, and Central Florida attractions. Homes with this kind of lot size, layout, and entertaining potential dont come around often. Make sure this is one you see in person before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2234.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 349.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kaitlin Marshall
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1163
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CANOE CREEK WOODS UNIT 11 PB 7 PG 144-145 LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-26-30-0573-0001-0180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: SR2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3647 Vega Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$449,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

3647 Vega Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful home located in the desirable community of St. Cloud! This charming property offers a comfortable layout, spacious living areas, and a welcoming atmosphere perfect for everyday living and en

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145269
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Crooked Creek Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$514,999.00 ($158.46 / sqft )

1705 Crooked Creek Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this must see Moonstone home, ready for quick move in. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a bedroom and bathroom in lieu of a study and powder room; an impressive kitchen offering s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130483
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1698 Crooked Creek Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$524,999.00 ($164.06 / sqft )

1698 Crooked Creek Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130480
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3796 Whitetail Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$499,900.00 ($162.73 / sqft )

3796 Whitetail Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedrooms, 3 bathroom home situated on a desirable corner lot in Saint Cloud. This modern residence offers the perfect blend of style and functionality with its open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135671
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Alex Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Hitch Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$492,500.00 ($129.37 / sqft )

799 Hitch Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the kind of home that quietly wins every category without needing to bragthough it certainly could! Spanning an impressive 3,165sqft, it has everything to make it your forever home... 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402939
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jennifer Dalhausser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4136 Maidu Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$434,000.00 ($144.81 / sqft )

4136 Maidu Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new roof 2026, brand new sherwin williams exterior paint 2026, brand new luxury vinyl floor 2026....... Located at the end on a culdesac, grand arch entry with covered front porch, a/c replaced

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2997 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146772
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5054 Down Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$499,900.00 ($150.12 / sqft )

5054 Down Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular Sutton plan on a canal front homesite with navigable access to Alligator Lake. An open floor plan that comes with a private office or playroom on the first floor. The first floor also features

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343795
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omar Andreasen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Clear Brook Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$520,000.00 ($164.87 / sqft )

1461 Clear Brook Place Virtual Tour More Like This

***Price Reduction***No Monthly Electricity bill! (I lied, it averages $15 $35 dollars a month with 3 large capacity electric vehicles) Stop your search!! Save thousands on this newly built Home on yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374682
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Cazeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Meadowedge Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$549,000.00 ($156.90 / sqft )

2606 Meadowedge Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Improved Price!! Welcome to Your Paradise at Twin Lakes, a Del Webb Community! This resort style community for those 55 and better awaits your arrival. This amazing Marco model is one of the fines

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349312
  2. Provided by GILLISPIE TEAM REAL ESTATE BUY AND DESIGN LLC
  3. Contact Chris Gillispie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Southern Vista Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$459,990.00 ($152.72 / sqft )

3916 Southern Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

"Upgraded Model Home and a Motivated Seller ". Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Southern Pines community of St Cloud. Built in 2021 as a former model home,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110383
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Goutam Pai, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice