4450 Rapallo Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404465 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4450 Rapallo Avenue
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2650
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9531 / -81.6909
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Villamar Ph 5
  • Provided by: UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Keisha Weir
  • 954-450-2000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    spacious two story home in the highly sought after Villamar communityhomes like this dont last long. Designed with an open concept layout perfect for todays lifestyle, this home offers a seamless flow from the kitchenfeaturing quartz countertops, modern appliances, refrigerator, and breakfast nookinto a large, inviting great room ideal for entertaining. Upstairs, retreat to a private primary suite with walk in closet and en suite bath complete with dual vanity and tiled shower, along with three additional bedrooms, a full bath, and the convenience of second floor laundry with washer and dryer included. ****Owner willing to do short term lease seven months or more at a higher price
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Other
  • Living Area: 2480.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Other, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Other, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Other, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-23-690583-001650
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Insurance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2142 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

2142 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, never lived in house for rent in Winter Haven! Beautiful two story, brand new, never lived in house featuring 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, ideal for families seeking comfort, space,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381294
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6204 Botticella Blvd, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6204 Botticella Blvd New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brand New Corner Lakeview Home for Rent in Winter Haven $2,350/Month | Available June 9 Be the first to live in this stunning two story home located in one of Winter H

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,500.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149360
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Holmes Place, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,800.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

116 Holmes Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined Florida living in this elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence, where thoughtful design and upscale comfort come together seamlessly.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938445
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Reggie Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

521 Reggie Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent a home and have an extra area for your friends or family to live while visiting . This near new !! 4 bedroom 3 bathroom Lennar Next Gen home available for lease in Peace Creek Reserve in Wint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960535
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Hochadel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2371 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,500.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2371 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, energy efficiency, and scenic beauty. Located in the desirable VillaMar community, this spacious home features an o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389720
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karina Turcios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 748 Reggie  , WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

748 Reggie Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful tranquil home. Prime Location, Beautiful Community many amenities. Highly sought Peace Creek Reserve Community in Winter Haven. Modern Living in today's busy world. High end

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  4. Approx. 445.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491693
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SANDS S. FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Galloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Tremont Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

123 Tremont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 3/2 Single Family Home with a 1/1 Detached Mother in Law Suite. Two homes for the price of one! Come see thse two homes that have been completely updated from top to bottom. The homes co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 Costello Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,500.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3412 Costello Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your next rental home! This spectacular two story property in Winter Haven offers 5 spacious bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile second floor loft perfect for your lifestyle. With 2,4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404736
  2. Provided by VENOSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelita Uzcategui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Michelangelo Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

1042 Michelangelo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Like New Home in Haines City offers, two story layout with four bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The open, spacious floor plan includes a loft and a bonus room that can adapt to your needs, while the kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149443
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lagoon Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$3,000.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

112 Lagoon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated home with private pool and separate efficiency, just minutes from LEGOLAND! This stunning property features a fully remodeled main house offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, show

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374893
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Zulmy Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice