822 Camargo Way 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 822 Camargo Way 204
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1291
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6591 / -81.4176
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Elementary School: Spring Lake Elementary
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Melissa Maggio
  • 407-862-9700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Value, potential, and location come together with a motivated seller! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor corner condominium is located in the highly desirable area of altamonte springs in the gated bona vista community. Now priced well below average for the area, this value packed property is being sold as is offering the perfect chance to bring your vision to life, customize to your personal style, or maximize your investment goals. **ask about a lender provided reduced rate option that may help lower your monthly payment and/or closing costs**. With no upstairs neighbors, this second floor unit offers added privacy along with a functional split bedroom layout, generously sized bedrooms, interior laundry room, newer appliances, and a screened patio that provides additional living space to enjoy year round. Residents of bona vista enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, indoor basketball court, racquetball courts, spa, clubhouse, and more. The association is planning upcoming exterior improvements without any currently expected hoa increase. , including painting and repairs, adding future value potential for homeowners and/or investors. Ideally situated just minutes from altamonte mall, cranes roost park, shopping, dining, and major highways including i 4, 436, 414, and 434 making commuting to orlando and surrounding areas quick and convenient. Come explore the potential in this spacious unit and discover a rare opportunity to create value in one of the areas most established, convenient, and amenity rich communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Lighting, Playground, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1291.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Spring Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 498.24
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gavin Medd
  • Association Phone: 407.774.7267
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: BLDG 2 UNIT 204 BONA VISTA CONDOMINIUM ORB 5883 PG 1696
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-21-29-527-0200-2040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PUD-MO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 196 Riverbend Drive 102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$153,000.00 ($141.67 / sqft )

196 Riverbend Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 196 Riverbend Dr Unit 102, a well maintained first floor condo in Altamonte Springs offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a functional split bedroom layout. The open living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406983
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN PRESTIGE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Abdul Aitboukil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Pearl Lake Causeway 106, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$154,828.00 ($147.04 / sqft )

145 Pearl Lake Causeway 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

*PRICED TO SELL* Welcome to The Cove at Pearl Lake, a peaceful, gated, lakefront condominium community nestled in the Altamonte Springs area. This 2 Bed, 2 Bath, FIRST FLOOR condo(NO STAIRS GOING TO O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376163
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Jadel Patterson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Pearl Lake Cswy  208, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$154,900.00 ($147.10 / sqft )

145 Pearl Lake Cswy 208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover effortless Florida living at The Cove at Pearl Lake, a serene, gated, lakefront condominium community in the heart of Altamonte Springs. This well appointed second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381652
  2. Provided by SUNDIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Van Treese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Pearl Lake Causeway 206, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$155,000.00 ($147.20 / sqft )

155 Pearl Lake Causeway 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this gated community at 155 N Pearl Lake Causeway Unit 206, where serene lakefront living meets effortless modern comfortthis beautifully pos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396786
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Figueroa, Jr LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Riverbend Drive 201, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$169,000.00 ($181.72 / sqft )

202 Riverbend Drive 201 More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of Altamonte Springs, FL, nestled within a lush, wooded community. Enjoy a peaceful setting while still being close to everything you need. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367569
  2. Provided by WATSON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Hillary Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Camargo Way 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$175,000.00 ($196.63 / sqft )

832 Camargo Way 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbelievable opportunity priced below market value! Unbeatable convenience & prime walkability welcome to the highly coveted bona vista condominiums, perfectly positioned in a highly walkable, vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317979
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maxwell Van Noppen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Afton Square 108, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$175,000.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

200 Afton Square 108 More Like This

Seller is willing to give 6 months of HOA at closing**Fully Renovated 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo with Patio in Altamonte Springs! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully remodeled con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6294078
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Valero De Gimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Grand Regency Point 205, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$175,000.00 ($149.57 / sqft )

841 Grand Regency Point 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering a mortgage rate buy down + price improvement to $175,000 making this one of the best values in Altamonte Springs Welcome to 841 Grand Regency Pointe #205 in Altamonte Springs, a well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351597
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Darryl Dziedzic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Afton Square 11-102, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$179,000.00 ($134.99 / sqft )

200 Afton Square 11-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location!.... Welcome to this cozy two bedroom two bath condo on the first / ground floor, with a large back porch. The porch isfenced in for privacy. In the gated community of oas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367256
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Kamlesh Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Camargo Way 106, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$179,786.00 ($202.01 / sqft )

824 Camargo Way 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bed 2 bath. New bathrooms with marble counter.. New flooring, new lights, 2 crystal chandeliers. New ceiling fans. 5.75 inch baseboard. New Ac 2024. Brand new kitchen.New counters, new hard wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086261
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
  3. Contact Shariff Manekia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice